Provincial Champions



Mini Road Racing - Provincial

2014 SK BC
Spec Supersport Robyn Ham Roland James Sturt-Smith
Formula Supersport Kevin Ham Roland James Sturt-Smith
Spec Thunder Jay Eiswerth Steve Martin
Formula Thunder --- Jake Hayes
Spec Motard David Armet Paul Ludwig
Formula GP Connor McCaroll Angus MacNeil
Youth 6 - 9 --- Jericho Coates
Women Jana Ham Jacalyn Brown
2013 SK AB BC
Spec Supersport Robyn Ham Braeden Ortt Jake Hayes
Formula Supersport Kevin Ham Kevin Weitzel Roland James
Spec Thunder Jay Eiswerth Josh Hewgill Scott Borthwick
Formula Thunder Brooke Ham Josh Hewgill Jake Hayes
Spec Motard Chuck Downie Chuck Downie Paul Ludwig
Formula GP Jason Ortt Braeden Ortt Angus MacNeil
Youth 6 - 9 Matthew Finn Torin Collins Matthew Finn
Women Jana Ham Brenda Dyck Aieisha Li
2012 SK AB BC
Spec Supersport Robyn Ham Braeden Ortt Jake Hayes
Formula Supersport Bodhi Edie Kevin Weitzel Doug Alton
Spec Intermediate Braeden Ortt Braeden Ortt Jake Hayes
Spec Thunder Jay Eiswerth Josh Hewgill Steve Martin
Formula Thunder --- --- Steve Martin
Spec Motard Scott Hewgill John Hardingham Paul Ludwig
Formula GP Rob Ross Rob Ross Brad Coates
Youth 6 - 9 Matthew Finn Torin Collins ---
Women Robyn Ham Allyssa Fox Marion Sampson
2011 SK AB BC
Formula GP Bodhi Edie Rob Ross ---
Motard Scott Hewgill Scott Hewgill Paul Ludwig
Formula Thunder --- --- Angus MacNeil
Spec Thunder Kevin Ham Cody Conrad Peter Reid
Formula Supersport Bodhi Edie Cody Conrad Roland Sturt-Smith
Spec Supersport Milan Jablan Jay Fox Roland Sturt-Smith
Spec Intermediate Sharon Hamm Noel Chambers Craig Tomlinson
Youth 7 - 10 Aleks Jablan Reaghan Ross Jonathan Finn
Women Robyn Ham Allyssa Fox Allyssa Fox
2010 SK AB BC
Formula GP Bodhi Edie Rob Haynes Brian Ens
Spec Motard --- --- Paul Ludwig
Formula Thunder Rodney Bennie --- David Church
Spec Thunder Jay Baloch Ian McWhirter Peter Reid
Formula Supersport --- Ian McWhirter Roland Sturt-Smith
Spec Supersport Robyn Ham Chris Wilson John Gessner
Intermediate Sharon Ham Josh Hewgill ---
Youth 7 - 10 Jonathan Finn Reaghan Ross ---
Women Robyn Ham Sam McManus ---
Pocketbike Open --- Daniel Pelletier ---
Pocketbike 40cc --- Daniel Pelletier ---
2009 SK AB BC
Formula GP --- Rob Ross Stuart Johnson
Spec Motard --- Ian McWhirter Paul Ludwig
Formula Thunder --- Cody Conrad ---
Spec Thunder Jay Baloch Jay Baloch Shanon Janzen
Formula Supersport --- Bodhi Edie Ryan Appenrodt
Spec Supersport Geoff Gerbrandt Chris Wilson Roland Sturt-Smith
Youth 7 - 10 Brett Stitch Christy Conrad ---
Women Vanessa Crawford Lexi Pechout ---
Pocketbike Open Christopher Mah Christopher Mah Christopher Mah
Pocketbike 40cc Christopher Mah Christopher Mah Christopher Mah
2008 AB BC
Formula GP Emerson Lefurgey Stuart Johnson
Spec Motard Ian McWhirter Paul Ludwig
Formula Thunder Peter Lenz Ryan Appenrodt
Spec Thunder Dave Stokowski Casey Anderson
Spec Supersport Jay Fox Roland Sturt-Smith
Women Kelsey Giacchetta ---
Youth 7 - 10 Cody Conrad Ayrton Hall
Youth 10 - 16 Chris Wilson Chris Mah
Pocketbike Open Mike Salamandick Christopher Mah
Pocketbike 40cc Christopher Mah Ayrton Hall
2007 AB BC
Formula GP Jay Fox Paul Ludwig
Spec Motard Ian McWhirter Paul Ludwig
Formula Thunder Robert Haynes ---
Spec Thunder Jay Fox Casey Anderson
Spec Supersport Connor Matthews Roland Sturt-Smith
Women Sam McManus ---
Youth 7 - 10 Cory Matthews ---
Youth 10 - 14 Allyssa Fox ---
Pocket Bike Brendon Schmidt ---
2006 AB BC
Stock 80 Rob Ross Roland Sturt-Smith
Formula 80 Royce McLean Paul Ludwig
Stock 50 Jay Fox ---
Formula 50 Jamie Dingwall Stuart Johnson
Women Chelsea McLean Kimberly Reid
Thunder Jay Fox Roland Sturt-Smith
Motard Royce McLean Paul Ludwig
Clash Royce McLean Stuart Johnson
Youth 10 - 14 Emerson Lefurgey ---
Youth 8 - 10 Allyssa Fox ---
Pocket Bikes Jamie Dingwall ---
2005 AB BC
Stock 80 Geoff Gerbrandt Roland Sturt-Smith
Stock 50 John Ross MacRae Alex Huang
Formula 50 Tanner Thiessen John Lenz
Mod 50 --- Roland Sturt-Smith
Women Nimrodel Whiting Kim Reid
Thunder Trevor Unger Kim Reid
Motard --- Paul Ludwig
GP 200cc 4 Stroke --- Roland Sturt-Smith
Clash Royce McLean Roland Sturt-Smith
Youth 10 - 14 Royce McLean Royce McLean
Youth 8 - 10 Emily Wegner Tyler Robinson


     Back to Archives


Indoor Mini Road Racing - Provincial

2013 MB
50cc Jessica Rear
88cc Mike Rempel
125cc Eric Wood
Formula Thunder Open Steve Rueckert


     Back to Archives


Pocket Bike - Provincial

2008 MB
Open Pocketbike Shawn Emery
Open Motard Gilles Corbeil


     Back to Archives


Road Racing - Provincial

2014 MB
600 Super Sport Expert Cole Brooker
600 Super Sport Novice Gord Alton
Canadian Thunder Expert Jason Morell
Open Expert Cole Brooker
Open Novice Brian Voth
2013 MB
600 Super Sport Expert Cole Brooker
600 Super Sport Novice Evan Slama
Open Expert Cole Brooker
Open Novice Evan Slama
2012 MB
600 Super Sport Expert Cole Brooker
600 Super Sport Novice Lionel Espenell
Open Expert Cole Brooker
Open Novice Jordan Imrie
Ultra Lightweight Expert Steve Rueckert
Ultra Lightweight Novice Lance Wuckert
2011 MB
600 Super Sport Expert Lennon Stevens
600 Super Sport Novice Cole Brooker
Open Expert Lennon Stevens
Open Novice Cole Brooker
Ultra Lightweight Expert James Sheppard
Ultra Lightweight Novice Lance Wuckert
2010 MB
Superbike Expert Lennon Stevens
Superbike Novice Steve Rueckert
Open Expert Lennon Stevens
Open Novice Steve Rueckert
600 Supersport Expert Grant Isfeld
600 Supersport Novice Steve Rueckert
Canadian Thunder Expert Bill Martens
Canadian Thunder Novice Cyntha Karpan
2009 MB
Superbike Expert Lennon Stevens
Superbike Novice Bruce MacAulay
Expert Open Lennon Stevens
Novice Open Bruce MacAulay
600 Supersport Expert Garry Murray
600 Supersport Novice Andrew Nickel
Expert Lightweight Wilson High
2008 MB AB
Open Sportbike Expert --- Dave Sushynski
Open Sportbike Int. --- Adam Robarts
Expert Open Fred Marriot ---
Novice Open Wayne Koski ---
600 Supersport Expert Lennon Harder Dave Sushynski
600 Supersport Int. --- Adam Robarts
600 Supersport Novice Wayne Koski ---
Superbike Expert Myron Groening Dave Sushynski
Superbike Int. --- Adam Robarts
Superbike Novice Wayne Koski ---
Middleweight Twins Exp. --- Steve Robertson
Expert Lightweight Bill Martins ---
Novice Lightweight Bob Bais ---
Lightweight Exp Sportbike --- Jason Dunbar
Lightweight Int Sportbike --- Bret Fennema
Lightweight Sportsman --- Joseph Ader
Heavyweight Sportsman --- Jon Watchuk
Open Senior --- Jason Kolmatycki
Women --- Jacki Kirouac
Formula GP --- Chad Stosky
Formula GP III --- Jason Dunbar
Supertwins --- Justin Knapik
2007 MB AB
Open Sportbike Expert --- Mark Carmichael
Open Sportbike Int. --- Chris Stratichuck
Expert Open Fred Marriot ---
Novice Open Lennon Harder ---
600 Supersport Expert Myron Groening Ian Wall
600 Supersport Int. --- Kris Reid
600 Supersport Novice Lennon Harder ---
Superbike Expert Myron Groening Mark Carmichael
Superbike Int. --- Chris Stratichuck
Superbike Novice Steve Jackson ---
Middleweight Twins Exp. --- Steve Robertson
Novice Lightweight Bill Martens ---
Lightweight Exp Sportbike --- Don Galloway
Lightweight Int Sportbike --- Jason Dunbar
Lightweight Sportsman --- Joseph Ader
Open Senior --- Ian Wall
Formula GP --- Joseph Ader
Formula GP III --- Jason Dunbar
Supertwins --- Justin Knapik
2006 MB AB
Open Sportbike Expert --- Darren James
Open Sportbike Int. --- Mark Carmichael
Expert Open Myron Groening ---
Novice Open Bob Arella ---
600 Supersport Expert Myron Groening Brian Nielsen
600 Supersport Int. --- Mark Carmichael
600 Supersport Novice Ryan Weibe ---
Superbike Expert Myron Groening Brian Nielsen
Superbike Int. --- Mark Carmichael
Superbike Novice Bob Arella ---
Expert Lightweight --- Dennis Hansen
Novice Lightweight --- Dennis Hansen
Lightweight Jason Morell ---
Open Senior --- Fred Jolivet
Formula GP --- Don Galloway
Formula GP III --- Brent Clair
Supertwins --- Darren James
2005 MB
Open Sportbike Expert ---
Open Sportbike Int. ---
Expert Open Peter Ens
Novice Open Scott McCrea
600 Supersport Expert Sheldon Chamberlin
600 Supersport Int. ---
600 Supersport Novice Greg Moncrief
Superbike Expert Peter Ens
Superbike Int. ---
Superbike Novice Cam Braaten
Expert Lightweight ---
Novice Lightweight ---
Lightweight ---
Open Senior ---
Formula GP ---
Formula GP III ---
Supertwins ---
2004 ATL MB
Pro Superbike Fred Silver ---
Am Superbike Rick Langille ---
Superbike 1 - Expert --- Allan O'Ray
Superbike 1 - Novice --- Dan Fyfe
Open Expert --- Myron Groening
Open Novice --- Dan Fyfe
Pro Heavyweight Sportsman Mike McCluskey ---
Am Heavyweight Sportsman Charles Boyd ---
Pro Lightweight Sportsman Mike McCluskey ---
Am Lightweight Sportsman Charles Boyd ---
Pro 600 Supersport Fred Silver ---
Am 600 Supersport Rick Langille ---
SS 600 Expert --- Allan O'Ray
SS 600 Novice --- Travis Fredborg
Superbike 2 - Expert --- Myron Groening
Superbike 2 - Novice --- Dan Fyfe
Lightweight --- Lennon Harder
Pro GP Lightweight Jim Pentecost ---
Am GP Lightweight Charles Boyd ---
Pro Open Sport Fred Silver ---
Am Open Sport Rick Langille ---
Pro Vintage Heavyweight Wendell Allen ---
Am Vintage Heavyweight Tom Borcherdt ---
Am Vintage Lightweight Tom Borcherdt ---


     Back to Archives


Ice Racing - Provincial

2014 AB
Expert 450 Michael Griffiths
Expert Open Michael Griffiths
Intermediate 450 Shawn Drennan
Intermediate Open Shawn Drennan
Women Melanie Baumann
Veteran 39+ Mike Griffiths
ATV Expert - Over 500 Jon Yarwood
ATV Expert - Under 500 Craig Andrew
2013 AB
Expert 450 Yvo Schmucki
Expert Open Lexi Pechout
Expert 250 Lexi Pechout
Intermediate 450 Sam Hamm
Intermediate Open Jeff Molloy
Intermediate 250 Laurie Anne Benko
Women Lexi Pechout
Veteran 39+ Yvo Schmucki
Vintage John Simms
ATV Expert - Over 500 Jay Emms
ATV Expert - Under 500 Chad Adams
Sidecar Traditional Melanie Baumann
Rita Baumann
2012 AB
Expert 450 Matt Coonfer
Expert Open Matt Coonfer
Expert 250 Riley Stormoen
Intermediate 450 Lexi Pechout
Intermediate Open Lexi Pechout
Intermediate 250 Shelby Coonfer
Novice 450 Karly Nagel
Novice Open Karly Nagel
Novice 250 Hans Bergensen
Women Lexi Pechout
Veteran 29+ Mike Bakken
Veteran 39+ Yvo Schmucki
Vintage John Simms
ATV Expert - Over 500 Mike Bakken
ATV Expert - Under 500 Billy Ling
ATV Novice - Under 500 Mike Elson
ATV Non-stud 4WD Laurie Anne Benko
ATV Non-stud 2WD Jon Yarwood
ATV Exhibition Bill Mackie
Sidecar Traditional Melanie Baumann
Rita Baumann
Four Stroke Matt Coonfer
Two Stroke Matt Coonfer
2011 AB
Expert 450 Bryan Watt
Expert Open Jim Titmus
Expert 250 Matt Coonfer
Intermediate 450 Shane Sugden
Intermediate Open Shane Sugden
Intermediate 250 Shelby Coonfer
Novice 450 Wylie Hreceniuk
Novice Open Melanie Baumann
Novice 250 Hans Bergeson
Women Lexi Pechout
Veteran 29+ Dave Amyotte
Veteran 39+ Monty Brown
Vintage John Simms
ATV Expert - Under 500 Billy Ling
ATV Novice - Under 500 Tyler Duchnych
ATV Non-stud 4WD Bobby Newbury
ATV Non-stud 2WD Tyler Duchnych
ATV Exhibition Chad Adams
Sidecar Traditional Melanie Baumann
Rita Baumann
Four Stroke Bryan Watt
Two Stroke Patrick Marques
2010 AB
Expert 450 Danny Hewitt
Expert Open Danny Hewitt
Expert 250 Bryan Watt
Intermediate 450 Patrick Marques
Intermediate Open Sean Broderick
Intermediate 250 Matt Coonfer
Novice 450 Scott Durocher
Novice Open Jayden Holt
Novice 250 Melanie Baumann
Women Melanie Baumann
29+ Danny Hewitt
Veteran 39+ Monty Brown
ATV Novice - Under 500 Chad Adams
ATV Non-stud 4WD Laurie Anne Benko
ATV Non-stud 2WD Justin Stevenett
ATV Exhibition Billy Mackie
Sidecar Traditional Alex Baumann
Rita Baumann
Sidecar Modified Scott Coonfer
Matt Coonfer
Four Stroke Patrick Marques
2009 AB
Expert 600 Bryan Watt
Expert 250 Greg Quantz
Intermediate 600 Scott Coonfer
Intermediate 250 Mitchel Brown
Novice 600 Kurtis King
Novice 250 Riley Stormoen
Novice 200 Riley Stormoen
Youth 85cc Trent Hlushak
Women Laurie Anne Benko
Veteran Monty Brown
ATV Expert Over Charles Wakelin
ATV Expert Under Mitch Hlushak
ATV Novice Under Sheldon Chick
ATV Non-stud 4WD Rob Armstrong
ATV Non-stud 2WD Devin Tardif
ATV Exhibition Charles Wakelin
Sidecar Traditional Alex Baumann
Rita Baumann
Sidecar Modified Matt Coonfer
Scott Coonfer
2008 AB
Expert 600 Monty Brown
Expert 250 Jim Titmus
Intermediate 600 Scott Coonfer
Intermediate 250 Ryan Middleton
Novice 600 Yvo Schmucki
Novice 250 Mike Decnodder
Youth 85cc Hans Bergeson
Women Rachel Czerwony
Veteran Jim Titmus
ATV Expert Over Randy Moore
ATV Expert Under Mitchel Hlushak
ATV Novice Over Ron Feddema
ATV Novice Under Kevin Dzuba
ATV Non-stud 4WD Giovanni Sclarpelletti
ATV Non-stud 2WD Shaun Vickers
ATV Exhibition Randy Moore
Sidecar Scott Coonfer
Matt Coonfer
2007 AB
Expert 600 Jerry Alcock
Expert 250 Bryan Watt
Intermediate 600 Mike Hildebrand
Intermediate 250 Cole Friesen
Novice 250 Mitchel Hlushak
Novice 200 Mitchell Brown
Veteran Monty Brown
ATV Expert Over Aaron Tillapaugh
ATV Expert Under Mitchel Hlushak
ATV Novice Over Mark Lawson
ATV Novice Under Kirk Sherren
ATV Non-stud 4WD Kirk Sherren
ATV Non-stud 2WD Dale Holm
ATV Exhibition Mitchel Hlushak
Sidecar Monty Brown
Mitchell Brown
2006 AB
Expert 600 Jim Titmus
Expert 250 Jim Titmus
ATV Int / Expert Open Arjan Spelt
ATV Int / Expert Under 600 Arjan Spelt
Intermediate / Expert 200 Monty Brown
Intermediate 600 Rob Norton
Intermediate 250 Darin Deep
ATV Novice Open Aaron Tillapaugh
ATV Novice Under 600 Aaron Tillapaugh
Novice 250 Brian Drofyshyn
Novice 200 Michael Molnar
Women Jill Kings
Veteran Jim Titmus
Four Stroke Bryan Watt
Sidecar Siegfried Pechout
Ken Campbell-Brown
2005 AB
Expert 600 Daniel Hewitt
Expert 250 Daniel Hewitt
ATV Int / Expert Arian Spelt
ATV Int / Expert Under 600 Brian Drofyshyn
Intermediate / Expert 200 Carlin Ayerhart
Intermediate 600 Wayne Boylan
Intermediate 250 Cody Walton
ATV Novice Darren Simmonds
Novice 250 Mike Hildebrand
Novice 200 Valerie Hopwood
Women Valerie Hopwood
Veteran Jim Titmus
Four Stroke Jim Titmus
Sidecar Siegfried Pechout
Ken Campbell-Brown
2004 AB
Expert 600 Daniel Hewitt
Expert 250 Daniel Hewitt
Intermediate / Expert 200 Mark Hall
Intermediate 600 Rob Norton
Intermediate 250 Sean Potter
Novice 600 Bradley Hagemann
Novice 250 Jody McGuire
Novice 200 Amber Leipnitz
Women Amber Leipnitz
Veteran Jeff Molloy
Four Stroke Bryan Watt
Sidecar Siegfried Pechout
Ken Campbell-Brown
Quads Sander Spelt
2001 AB
Expert 600 Shane Lowry
Expert 250 Danny Hewitt
Intermediate / Expert 200 Alex Hewitt
Intermediate 600 Mark Hall
Intermediate 250 Mark Hall
Novice 600 Steven Patriquin
Novice 250 Leigh Lalonde
Women Leigh Lalonde
Veteran Hank Lomments
ATV Jason Kunz
4 Stroke Gregory Quantz
Sidecar Scott Hewgill
Kent Garossino


     Back to Archives


Snocross - Provincial

2008 AB / SK
Pro 500 Brad Steadman
Pro Open Brad Steadman
Semi Pro 500 Terry Steadman
Semi Pro Open Terry Steadman
Sport 500 Jayden Mowbray
Sport Open Jayden Mowbray
Youth 1 Clayton Von Tettenborn


     Back to Archives


Trials - Provincial

2014 ON SK BC
Champ --- --- Thomas Cordner
Expert Dan Johnson ---  
Advanced Trevor Howarth --- Jeremy McChesney
Intermediate Al Kirn --- Kevin Couves
Junior John Searle Jr. John Rouse  
Novice Frazer Scott-Taggart ---  
Veteran 45 Steve Mumford --- Dave Fracy
SuperVet 55 Dave Butler ---  
Women --- ---  
Vintage --- ---  
2013 ON SK
Expert Dan Johnson ---
Advanced Trevor Howarth ---
Intermediate Al Kirn ---
Junior Andy Sykes Shawn Bumphrey
Novice Rose Lantaingne ---
Veteran 45 Neil Carter ---
SuperVet 55 Dave Butler ---
2012 ON SK AB
Expert Dan Johnson --- ---
Advanced --- --- Max Jones
Intermediate Bob Billyard --- Aaron Brassard
Junior Robin Sykes Myles Kastning Lexi Pechout
Veteran 35 Trevor Howarth --- ---
Super Veteran 45 Neil Carter --- Ken Knight
Grand Veteran 55 Dave Butler --- ---
2011 ON SK AB BC
Expert Dan Johnson --- Stephen Foord Wilson Craig
Advanced Brandon Cambareri --- --- Christy Williams
Intermediate Kevin Cronin Rob Gadd Max Jones Tannee Nordin
Junior Allan Kirn --- Alan Brands Pierce Anderson
Novice Rich Henning --- --- ---
Veteran 35 John Purse --- --- Dave Fracy
Supervet 45 Trevor Howarth --- Ken Knight Bill Sparks
Grand Veteran 55 Dave Butler --- --- ---
Vintage Les Birchall --- Mark O'Neill ---
2010 ON SK AB
Expert Jonathan English --- Stephen Foord
Advanced Mike Feiner --- Heather Wall
Intermediate Jed Franko Rob Gadd Max Jones
Junior David Franko --- Greg Schaaf
Novice Alexi Horik --- ---
Veteran 35 John Purse --- ---
Supervet 45 Dan Farago --- ---
Grand Veteran 55 Dave Butler --- ---
Classic Bob Billyard --- ---
Vintage --- --- Mark O'Neill
2009 QC ON SK AB
Expert Paul-Yvan Belanger Will Abell --- Stephen Foord
Intermediate Daniel Santerre Colton Flux Daniel Faux Shane Sugden
Junior Philippe Tremblay Jed Franko Rob Gadd Derek Nimmo
Veteran Guy Landry John Purse --- Ken Knight
Super Veteran --- Neil Carter --- ---
Grand Veteran --- Dave Butler --- ---
Vintage Yvon Tremblay Bob Billyard --- ---
2008 QC ON AB
Expert Daniel Munro Jim Olar Steve Doel
Intermediate Francois Lavergne Mike Lynch Jay McGregor
Junior Michel Belanger John Searle Jr Matt Coonfer
Veteran Bob Olar Trevor Howarth James Moad
Super Veteran Pierre Turcotte Neil Carter ---
Vintage Yvon Tremblay --- Mark O'Neil
2007 QC ON AB
Expert Paul-Yvan Belanger Will Abell Chris Tronnes
Intermediate Stephan Fotheringham Travis Howarth Brad Smith
Junior Stephane Vallee Shawn Kerswell David Tronnes
Novice Carl Theberge --- ---
Veteran Guy Landry Trevor Howarth Bryan Marshall
Super Veteran Neil Carter Paul Howarth Harold Pospisil
Grand Veteran --- Fred Gayford ---
Youth 2 --- --- Cody Hagstrom
Vintage --- Les Birchall Bernard Lehmann
2006 QC ON AB
Expert Maxime Gobeil Andrew Young Chris Tronnes
Intermediate Stephan Fotheringham Travis Howarth James Moad
Junior Luc Morin Cal Whiffing Glenn Mayres
Novice Piere-Andre Boldoc --- ---
Veteran Guy Landry Blair Flux Steve Richardson
Super Veteran Paul Howarth Paul Howarth ---
Youth --- Coltyn Flux ---
Vintage --- Leslie Birchall ---
2005 QC ON AB
Expert Maxime Gobeil Matt Zajac Chris Tronnes
Intermediate Frederic Lavergne Mike Regan Doug MacLeod
Junior Francis Moras Dan Pigeau Sheldon Albers
Veteran John Purse Norm Jewett Chris Wilson
Super Veteran Paul Howarth Neil Carter ---
Vintage --- Marc Fike Robin Stobart
2004 QC ON
Expert Maxime Gobeil Dan Johnson
Intermediate Bruno St Amand Will Abell
Junior Frederich Lavergne Brock Pegutter
Veteran --- John Purse
Super Veteran --- Neil Carter
Vintage --- Marc Fike
2003 ATL ON
Expert --- Jordan Szoke
Intermediate Joe Treen Andrew Young
Junior Stephen Patterson Will Abell
Veteran (+35) --- John Purse
Super Vet (+45) --- Neil Carter
Vintage --- Les Birchall
2002 QC ON
Expert Maxime Gobeil Tim Hillier
Intermediate Hugo Piche Matthew Zajac
Novice Gino LaPointe ---
Junior --- Ryan Barber
Veteran (+35) --- Jamie McGregor
Veteran (+45) --- Peter Varey
Sportsman Philippe Laville ---
Vintage --- John Hillier
2001 ON
Expert Dan Johnson
Intermediate Nelson Deven
Junior Andrew Young
Veteran (+35) John Purse
Veteran (+45) Dave Butler
Vintage Bob Abell


     Back to Archives


Dirt Track / Speedway - Provincial

2014 ON
Expert Open Don Taylor
Expert 450 Tyler Seguin
Intermediate Open Matthew Sehl
Intermediate 450 Matthew Sehl
Novice 600 Tyler Brown
Novice 450 Tyler Brown
Youth 85 -250cc Dustin Brown
Youth 85cc Dustin Brown
Youth 65cc Hunter Bauer
Youth 50cc Myles Ward
Veteran Rick Gunby
ATV Josiah Arndt
Speedway Terry Rideout
2013 ON
Expert Open Tyler Seguin
Expert 450 Chris Evans
Intermediate Open Lenny Munroe
Intermediate 450 Lenny Munroe
Novice 600 Dustin Lambert
Novice 450 Dustin Lambert
Youth 85 -250cc Dustin Brown
Youth 85cc Dustin Brown
Youth 65cc Hunter Bauer
Youth 50cc Maguire Scott
Veteran Rick Gunby
ATV Shawn Waite
Speedway Kyle Legault
2012 ON
Expert Open Chris Evans
Expert 450 Chris Evans
Intermediate Open Matty Ward
Intermediate 450 Brandon Seguin
Novice 600 Braden Vallee
Novice 450 Braden Vallee
Youth 85 -250cc Brodie Buchan
Youth 85cc Tyler Brown
Youth 65cc Dustin Brown
Youth 50cc Hunter Bauer
Veteran Sam Manyon
Speedway Aaron Hesmer
2011 ON
Expert Open Donald Taylor
Expert 450 Donald Taylor
Intermediate Open Tyler Seguin
Intermediate 450 Tyler Seguin
Novice 600 Brandon Seguin
Novice 450 Brandon Seguin
Youth 85 -250cc Nathan Hammond
Youth 85cc Nathan Hammond
Youth 65cc Dustin Brown
Youth 50cc Hunter Bauer
Veteran Steve Ball
ATV Jim Goertz
Speedway Mike Hammond
2010 ON
Expert Open Doug Beattie
Expert 450 John Parker
Intermediate Open Tyler Seguin
Intermediate 450 Tyler Seguin
Novice 600 Matty Ward
Novice 450 Matty Ward
Veteran +40 Kurt Biegger
Youth 250cc Nathan Hammond
Youth 85cc Nathan Hammond
Youth 65cc Dustin Lambert
Youth 50cc Dustin Brown
ATV Open Peter Grison
Speedway Aaron Hesmer
2009 ON
Expert 600 Don Taylor
Expert 450 Don Taylor
Intermediate 600 Ryan Wells
Intermediate 450 Ryan Wells
Novice 600 Dalton Biggar
Novice 450 Sean Hoy
Veteran Kurt Biegger
Youth 85cc Matthew Sehl
Youth 65cc Stephen Bodner
Youth 50cc Logan Wilson
Speedway Jeff Orosz
2008 ON
Expert Don Taylor
Expert 450 Don Taylor
Intermediate 600 Colin Heggarty
Intermediate 450 Colin Heggarty
Novice 600 Mitchell Sehl
Novice 450 Mitchell Sehl
Veteran Tim Seguin
Youth 85cc Tyler Seguin
Youth 65cc Blake Aina
Youth 50cc Dustin Lambert
ATV David Dent
Speedway Jeff Orosz
2007 ON AB
Expert 600 Donald Taylor Paul Lavoie
Expert Open Donald Taylor ---
Expert 250 --- Jim Titmus
Expert / Int. 250 Donald Taylor ---
Intermediate 600 Corey Crawford ---
Intermediate 250 --- Mike Najdovski
Novice 600 Dale Thompson ---
Novice 450 Dale Thompson ---
Veteran Kurt Biegger Aamir Qurashi
Youth 85cc Austin Luczak Kurt Layton
Youth 65cc Matthew Sehl ---
Youth 50cc Chris Trimble ---
ATV Open Jason Tuin ---
Speedway Aaron Hesmer ---
2006 ON
Expert 600 Donald Taylor
Expert Open Chris Evans
Expert / Int. 250 Donald Taylor
Intermediate 600 Clayton Isherwood
Novice 600 Chad Charlton
Novice 450 Chad Charlton
Novice 250 Calvin Marcov
Veteran Gary Eddy
Youth 85cc Cole Yauchzee
Youth 65cc Luke Helpard
Youth 50cc Tyson Wagter
ATV Open Jason Tuin
Speedway Jeff Orosz
2005 ON
Expert 600 Donald Taylor
Expert Open Donald Taylor
Expert / Int. 250 John Parker
Intermediate 600 Mike Labelle
Novice 600 Kristy Dulaj
Novice 450 Kristy Dulaj
Novice 250 Scott Thompson
Veteran Kurt Biegger
Youth 85cc Chad Charlton
Youth 65cc Steven Nickerson
Youth 50cc Mikayla Reimer
ATV Open Jason Tuin
Speedway Aaron Hesmer
2004 ON
Expert 600 Donald Taylor
Expert Open Donald Taylor
Expert / Int. 250 Donald Taylor
Intermediate 600 Jesse Morgan
Novice 600 Michael Gary
Novice 450 Michael Gary
Novice 250 Jeff Blanchard
Youth 85cc Calvin Marcov
Youth 65cc Cole Yauchzee
Youth 50cc Luke Helpard
ATV Open Jim Goertz
Speedway Kyle Legault
2003 ON
Expert 600 Don Taylor
Expert Open Scott Sehl
Expert / Int. 250 John Parker
Intermediate 600 Phil Little
Novice 600 Brad Hazel
Novice 250 Brad Hazel
Youth 85cc Mike Labelle
Youth 65cc Cody Johncox
Youth 50cc Michael McPherson
ATV Jim Goertz
Speedway Kyle Legault
2002 ON
Expert 600 John Parker
Expert Open Dominic Beaulac
Expert / Int. 250 Don Taylor
Intermediate 600 Don Taylor
Novice 600 Phil Little
Novice 250 Phil Little
Youth 85cc Jeremy Higgins
Youth 65cc Ray McClelland
Youth 50cc John McPherson
ATV Jim Goertz
Speedway John Kehoe
2001 ON
Expert Open Chris Evans
Expert 600 John Parker
Expert / Int. 250 Kurt Biegger
Intermediate 600 Gerald Slack
Novice 600 Sheena Morgan
Novice 250 Donald Taylor
Youth 85cc Chris Miller
Youth 65cc Chaz Krentz
Youth 50cc Lenny Munroe
ATV Jim Goertz
Speedway John Kehoe


     Back to Archives


ATV TT - Provincial

2007 ON
Pro Sport James Seymour
Intermediate Sport Mitch Hoyle
Junior Sport Shane Stone
Vet Masters Chuck Graham
Vet +30 Troy Ridley
Super Vet Chris Nielson
Women Bronte Freeman
Under 29 Pro Am James Seymour
Novice Mini 0-50 Jamie Given
Novice Mini Mod 0-72cc Connor Rafferty
Junior Mini Stock 0-90cc Cody Given
Mini Open Aaron Salib
Beginner Sport Tyler Summers
2006 ON
Pro Sport Ernie Austin
Intermediate Sport James Seymour
Beginner Sport Tyler Summers
Junior Sport Paul Boundy
Vet Masters Peter Suderman
Vet +30 Troy Ridley
Super Vet Doug Andrich
Women Auraley Simpson
Intermediate Mini 0-110 Daniel Fornasier
Novice Mini 0-70 Connor Rafferty
Junior Mini Stock 90 Aaron Salib
2005 ON
Pro Sport Kevin Hazenberg
Intermediate Sport Luke Kingyens
Open Automatic Derek Rumball
Vet Masters Chuck Graham
Veteran Greg Clark
Women Terri-Anne Whittern
Intermediate Mini 0-110 Meghan Rumball
Junior Sport Air Cooled Ryan Blakeley
Junior Sport Liquid Cooled Vincent Goyetche
Mini Stock 0 - 90cc Matthew Buckley
Mini Novice 0 - 72cc Cody Rumball
2004 ON
Pro Sport Ernie Austin
Intermediate Sport Chuck Graham
Beginner Sport Sean MacAulay
Open Automatic David Smellie
Vet Masters Chuck Graham
Veteran Doug Andrich
Women Lindsay Madill
Intermediate Mini 0-110 Tyler Turvey-Summers
Junior Sport Air Cooled Mitch Hoyle
Junior Sport Liquid Cooled Kent Shantz
Mini Stock 0 - 90cc Phillip James
Mini Novice 0 - 72cc Cody Rumball
Mini Novice 0 - 50cc Mitchell Andrich


     Back to Archives


Motocross - Provincial

2014 BC
Expert / Pro MX1 Ryan Lockhart
Intermediate MX2 Gerritt Niessen
Novice MX1 Mathew Campbell
Novice MX2 Cam Mitchell
Sports (13-29) Gerritt Niessen
+30 Jay Ridout
Veteran +40 Willie McIntyre
Supervet +50 Dale Martinsen
2 Stroke Dale Martinsen
Youth 65cc Alex Gatt
2013 BC
Intermediate MX1 Justin Fredrikson
Intermediate MX2 Colby Wellings
Novice MX1 Joe Godsall Jr.
Novice MX2 Gerritt Niessen
Sports (13-29) Justin Fredrikson
+30 Dino Gatt
Veteran +40 Buddy Caron
Supervet +50 Dale Martinsen
Women Amanda Stewart
Supermini Devin Sache
Youth 85cc Connor Medynski
Youth 65cc Alex Gatt
2012 BC
Pro MX1 Clay Crawford
Pro MX2 Kevin Lepp
Expert MX1 Jesse Miller
Expert MX2 Dylan Delaplace
Intermediate MX1 Mathew Wegener
Intermediate MX2 Kyle Cochlin
Novice MX1 Justin Fredrikson
Novice MX2 James McArthur
Sports (13-29) Justin Fredrikson
+30 Dino Gatt
Veteran +40 David Hellam
Supervet +50 Phil Pollard
Women Amanda Stewart
Supermini Alex Dewar
2 Stroke Youth Josiah Bussani
Youth 85cc Devin Sache
Youth 65cc Chris Van Meel
Youth 50cc Dylan Hellam
2011 BC
Expert MX1 Clay Crawford
Expert MX2 Derek Tullis
Intermediate MX1 Daniel Wegener
Intermediate MX2 Tallon O'Neill
Novice MX1 Brendon James
Novice MX2 Corey Scott
Sports (13-29) Brendon James
+30 Dino Gatt
Veteran +40 Mike Crevier
Supervet +50 Mike Gorel
Women Rachel Springman
Supermini Kristopher Rodie
2 Stroke Youth Riley Paulik
Youth 85cc Dylan McEwen
Youth 65cc Jaidon Scott
Youth 50cc Dylan Hellam
2010 BC
Expert MX1 Derek Niezen
Expert MX2 Braydon Stuart
Intermediate MX1 Dex Koeleman
Intermediate MX2 Dex Koeleman
Novice MX1 Denis Marsten
Novice MX2 Jesse Miller
+30 Denis Marsten
Veteran Mike Crevier
Super Veteran Robert Redekop
Women Rachel Springman
Sports Derek Tullis
Youth 85cc Kristopher Rodie
Youth 65cc Darrin Thoring
Youth 50cc Chris Van Meel
Supermini Kris Rodie
2009 BC
Expert MX1 Kevin Lepp
Expert MX2 Lee Coutts
Intermediate MX1 Trevor Carlson
Intermediate MX2 Trevor Carlson
Novice MX1 John Bowman
Novice MX2 Tallon O'Neill
+30 Shawn Galbraith
Veteran Shawn Galbraith
Super Veteran Michael Gorel
Women Rachel Springman
Sports Greg Walker
Youth 85cc Kyle Springman
Youth 65cc Dawson Amann
Youth 50cc Jacob Piccolo
Supermini Kyle Springman
ATV Hunter Friesen
2008 BC
Expert MX1 Kevin Lepp
Expert MX2 Kevin Lepp
Intermediate MX1 Gary Gibney
Intermediate MX2 Zack Ruff
Novice MX1 Alan Shearer
Novice MX2 Dex Koeleman
+25 Tyrel Dyck
+30 Dino Gatt
Veteran Dino Gatt
Super Veteran Bill Cochlin
Women Rachel Springman
Youth 85cc Dylan Delaplace
Youth 65cc Jordan Stewart
Youth 50cc Dawson Amann
Supermini Dylan Delaplace
ATV Hunter Friesen
2007 BC
Expert MX1 Lee Coutts
Expert MX2 Lee Coutts
Intermediate MX1 Dino Gatt
Intermediate MX2 Farshad Maleky
Novice MX1 Brendan Fox
Novice MX2 Cameron Raines
+25 Shaun Greenaway
+30 John Verdonk
+40 John Verdonk
+50 Tom Jorgensen
Women Kaylee Strobel
85cc Jaxon Abrams
65cc Wyatt Waddell
50cc Riley Paulik
Supermini Jaxon Abrams
ATV Youth Hunter Friesen
2006 BC
Expert MX1 Lee Coutts
Expert MX2 Lee Coutts
Intermediate MX1 Dino Gatt
Intermediate MX2 Taylor Hunt
Novice MX1 Cory LeClerc
Novice MX2 Clinton Wall
+25 Dennis Mulder
+30 John Verdonk
+40 Don Larsen
+50 Mike Boyce
Women Rachel Springman
85cc Clinton Wall
65cc Brandon Wallin
50cc A Wyatt Waddell
50cc B Jacob Waddell
2005 BC
Expert MX1 Adam Robarts
Expert MX2 Andrew Loewen
Intermediate MX1 Carl Langhjelm
Intermediate MX2 Ian Tindal
Novice MX1 Aaron Sippel
Novice MX2 James Moran
+25 Dennis Mulder
+30 Andy Wallace
+40 Rick Glab
+50 Tom Jorgensen
Women Kaylee Strobel
85cc Clinton Wall
65cc Jaxon Abrams
50cc A Wyatt Uzick
50cc B Ryan Bencze
2004 BC
Expert / Pro 125 Joey McGill
Expert / Pro 250 John Verdonk
Intermediate 125 Kyle Deering
Intermediate 250 Chris Brown
Novice 125 Colby Peterson
Novice 250 Richard Blake
+25 Dennis Mulder
+30 Willie McIntyre
+40 Stan Stanowski
+50 Lawrence St Pierre
Women Kaylee Strobel
85cc Youth Shane Weibe
65cc Youth Dylan Delaplace
50cc A Montana Steele
50cc B Wyatt Uzick
2003 BC
Expert Dustin Fast
Intermediate Jon Ridder
Novice Ian Tindall
Super Veteran Dan Code
Veteran John Persic
+30 Ken Rutherbord
+25 Willie McIntyre
Women Helen Kallio
85cc Youth Justin Patjas
65cc Youth Kohl Canaday
50cc Youth Nikki Walker
2002 BC
Pro / Expert Dustin Fast
Intermediate Preston St. Pierre
Novice Mike Muller
+50 Don Tocher
+40 John Persic
+30 Miles Coleman
+25 Darren Pilling
Women Bodana Danyliu
85cc A Zachary Meyer
85cc B Wilson Willock
65cc Dalton Steele
50cc Jacob Willock
2001 ON BC
Pro / Expert --- Brian Webb
Pro / Am Dominic Kisiel ---
250 Pro Pat Bastedo ---
Intermediate --- Dustin Fast
250 Intermediate Jayson Burke ---
125 Intermediate Zeb Dennis ---
Novice Jiri Mildner Carl Langhjelm
250 Novice A Wade O'Brien ---
125 Novice A Gracjan Litwinski ---
+50 --- Laurence St Pierre
+40 --- Victor Turcotte
+30 Dave Belford Rick Clarke
Veteran Ed O'Brien ---
Women Jordann Bittner Chantelle Turcott
Open Schoolboy John Carriere ---
80 A John Carriere ---
85cc --- Blake Clarke
65cc Brett Bittner Colton King
50cc Single Speed --- Darion Poisson
50cc (7 - 8) Blair Brackenbury ---
50cc (4 - 6) Gage Hill ---


     Back to Archives


Supermoto - Provincial



2008 BC
Expert 450 Glenn Nixon
Expert Unlimited Nik Burroughs
Intermediate 450 Kyle Hammerquist
Intermediate Unlimited Rick Zadvorny
Novice Tom Jorgensen
Women Holly Suggitt
2007 BC
Expert 450 Glenn Nixon
Expert Unlimited Shaums March
Intermediate 450 Galvin Hoyer
Intermediate Unlimited Galvin Hoyer
Novice Matthew Wielki
Veteran Glenn Nixon
Women Holly Suggitt
Mini Motard Mathew Wielki
GP Unlimited Glenn Nixon


     Back to Archives


Enduro - Provincial

2009 ON
Masters Patrick Beaule
Expert Guido Knieling
Intermediate Dave Janzen
Veteran Expert Paul Andratis
Super Veteran Lance Matthews
Veteran Wayne Brogan
Novice A Stephen Van Klink
Women Any Lavoie
2008 ON
Masters Alan Lachapelle
Expert Kal Watson
Intermediate Eric Langford
Veteran Expert Randy Zuest
Super Veteran Dake Cockayne
Veteran Guido Knieling
Novice A George Balla
Women Annie Lavoie
2007 ON
Masters Allan Lachapelle
Expert Garrett Mayer
Intermediate Jean-Pierre Favreau
Veteran Expert Paul Andratis
Veteran Dave Wrack
Super Veteran Joel Lepley
Novice A Barry Armstrong
Women Sophie Charest
2006 ON
Masters Chris VanHove
Expert Kevin Cockayne
Intermediate Rome (John) Haloftis
Veteran Expert Mike McCormick
Veteran Gilles Bussiere
Super Veteran Brian Murphy
Novice A John Stevens
Women Meg Thorburn
2005 ON
Masters Michael Metcalfe
Expert Chris VanHove
Intermediate Scott Stuyt
Veteran Expert Doug Post
Veteran Andy Post
Super Veteran John Trinkwon
Novice A Rome Haloftis
Women Meg Thorburn
2004 ON
Masters Leonard Keen
Expert Paul Andratis
Intermediate David Kent
Veteran Expert John Walter
Veteran Brad Valko
Super Veteran Steven C Wilson
Novice A Scott Stuyt
Women Tammy Wilson
2003 ON
Masters Allan Lachapelle
Expert Doug Post
Intermediate Mike Bond
Veteran Brian Leach
Super Veteran Ross Lennox
Novice A Steve Thayer
Women Nicole Barnes
2002 ON
Masters Rob McGlashan
Expert 201 - 300 Jon Hudson
Expert Other Patrick Beaule
Intermediate 201 - 300 Gary Valko
Intermediate Other Wil Travis
Women Cecile Gambin
Novice A 201 - 300 Guido Knieling
Novice A Other Chris Britnell
Veteran Brian Leach
Super Veteran Stephen Wilson
2001 ON
Masters Glen Buchanan
Expert 250 Randy Zuest
Expert Und/Over Dean Mayke
Intermediate 250 Jon Hudson
Intermediate Und/Over Ed Schleihauf
Women Ellen Stager
Novice A 250 Michael Bond
Novice A Und/Over Ron Golden
Veteran Brian Leach
Super Veteran Stephen Wilson
Four Stroke Expert John Walter
Four Stroke Other Walter Pope


     Back to Archives


Hare Scrambles - Provincial

2014 - with Cross Country AB
Pro Shane Cuthbertson
Expert Dallas Bloomhagen
Intermediate Mark Appelt
Novice Jared Mcbeth
Women Melanie Baumann
Veteran Calvin Plum
Vet Expert Mika Pyykonen
Supervet Dylan Cartwright
2013 AB
Pro Shane Cuthbertson
Expert Wyatt Hart
Intermediate Kevin Dupuis
Novice Andy Larson
Women Laurie Anne Benko
Veteran Brian MacDonald
Vet Expert Mika Pyykonen
Supervet Dylan Cartwright
2012 AB
Pro Shane Cuthbertson
Expert BJ Lawson
Intermediate Craig DeWeerd
Novice Melissa Harten
Women Laurie Anne Benko
Veteran Daryl Nixey
Vet Expert Mika Pyykonen
Supervet Dylan Cartwright
2011 AB
Pro Shane Cuthbertson
Expert Cole Dobovich
Intermediate Brady Kowalchuk
Novice Mike Hand
Women Shelby Coonfer
Veteran Greg Schaaf
Vet Expert Paul Neumeister
Supervet Monty Brown
Mini Senior Nathan Denis
2010 AB
Pro Jason Schrage
Expert Paul Neumeister
Intermediate Matthew Newall
Novice Kevin Rowland
Women Shelby Coonfer
Veteran Scott Randell
Vet Expert Dylan Cartwright
Supervet Blair Mackie
Mini Senior Josh Hewgill
2009 ON AB
Pro Brian Wojnarowski Jason Paradis
Expert Adam Millson Stephen Foord
Intermediate Greg Filer Cole Dobovich
Novice Jessie Grummett Donny Ellis
Women Ainsley Farr Dominique Daffe
Veteran Guido Knieling Alex Baumann
Vet Expert Roger Messier Dylan Cartwright
Supervet Brian Holloway Larry Dyck
Legends David Cockayne Pat Stinn
Mini Senior Connor Brogan Lexi Pechout
Mini Junior Jordan Fisher ---
2008 ON AB
Pro Brian Wojnarowski Noel Bolso
Expert Chad Burford Greg Bolso
Intermediate Michael Jonker Shannon Marier
Novice A Mark Koens Cole Dobovich
Veteran Wayne Brogan Mark Gustafson
Vet Expert Don Given Dylan Cartwright
Super Veteran Elmo Rutnik Larry Dyck
Women Ainsley Farr ---
Youth Chris Culbert-Castelo Kurt Layton
2007 AB BC
Pro Nick Schrage Cory Graffunder
Expert Paul Neumeister Dustin Eliason
Intermediate Lloyd Schlosser Ryan Durkee
Novice David Williamson ---
Vet Expert Dylan Cartwright Andrew Christiansen
Veteran Johnathan Langley Ken Anderson
Super Veteran Alec Cook Bernie Graffunder
Novice A --- Ryan Zrinski
Women --- Chantelle Bykerk
Youth Matt Coonfer ---
2006 AB BC
Pro --- Ian McKill
Expert Jason Schrage Trent Burgiss
Intermediate Jay McGregor Nathanial Dyck
Novice Shannon Marier Erik Jonson
Youth --- Josh J Irwin
Vet Expert Garry Haskell ---
Veteran Bill Gerber Terry Bainbridge
Super Veteran Brian Coe ---
Women --- Jackie Norris
2005 AB
Pro ---
Expert Jason Schrage
Intermediate Nick Schrage
Novice Chad Johnson
Youth ---
Vet Expert Garry Haskell
Veteran Scott Coonfer
Super Veteran Larry Dyck
Women Valerie Hopwood
2004 AB
Expert Jack Sawatsky
Intermediate Brent Kroeker
Novice Brian Harmes
Vet Expert Peter Issler
Veteran Mitchell Brown
Super Veteran Dave Hewgill
Women Trudy Jarvis
2001 AB
Pro Guy Giroux
Expert Julien Denis
Intermediate Stephen Valko
Youth David Kent
Novice A Mike Vandenhoek
Vet Expert Elmo Rutnik
Veteran Eugene Zsiga
Super Veteran Gordon Goddard
Women Stephanie Jackson


     Back to Archives


Cross Country - Provincial

2004 AB
Expert Brent Krocker
Intermediate Terry Elvey
Novice Sebastien Berube
Veteran Expert Jim Gerber
Veteran Dean Cockshutt


     Back to Archives



Back to Top