National Champions

Mini Road Racing - National  
2016   Robyn Ham, White City, SK Spec Supersport
  Robyn Ham, White City, SK Formula Supersport
  Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
  Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Formula Thunder
  Jana Ham, White City, SK Spec Motard
  Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Formula GP
  Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Spec Over 21
  Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Spec Under 21
  Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Formula Over 21
  Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Formula Under 21
  Lorenzo Ditchfield, Drumheller, AB Youth 6 - 9
  Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
2015   Jana Ham, White City, SK Spec Supersport
  Kevin Ham, White City, SK Formula Supersport
  Jay Eiswerth, Regina, SK Spec Thunder
  Jonathan Finn, Bushell Park, SK Formula Thunder
  Paul Ludwig, Aldergrove, BC Spec Motard
  Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Formula GP
  Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Youth 6 - 9
  Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
2014   Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Spec Supersport
  Kevin Ham, White City, SK Formula Supersport
  Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Spec Thunder
  Jonathan Finn, Bushell Park, SK Formula Thunder
  Paul Ludwig, Aldergrove, BC Spec Motard
  Jon Archibald, Saskatoon, SK Formula GP
  Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Youth 6 - 9
  Jana Ham, White City, SK Women
2013   Jana Ham, White City, SK Spec Supersport
  Kevin Ham, White City, SK Formula Supersport
  Chuck Downie, Benalto, AB Spec Thunder
  Brooke Ham, White City, SK Formula Thunder
  Chuck Downie, Benalto, AB Spec Motard
  Braeden Ortt, DeWinton, AB Formula GP
  Matthew Finn, Bushell Park, SK Youth 6 - 9
  Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
2012   Robyn Ham, White City, SK Spec Supersport
  Kevin Ham, White City, SK Formula Supersport
  Braeden Ortt, DeWinton, AB Intermediate Spec
  Josh Hewgill, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
  Steve Martin, Chilliwack, BC Formula Thunder
  Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Motard
  Rob Ross, Calgary, AB Formula GP
  Jonathan Finn, Bushell Park, SK Youth 6 - 9
  Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
2011   Milan Jablan, Saskatoon, SK Spec Supersport
  Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB Formula Supersport
  Sharon Hamm, White City, SK Intermediate Spec
  Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
  Rodney Bennie, Cabri, SK Formula Thunder
  Jacob Snell, Calgary, AB Motard
  Milan Jablan, Saskatoon, SK Formula GP
  Aleks Jablan, Saskatoon, SK Youth 7 - 10
  Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
2010   Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB Formula Thunder
  Jay Fox, Calgary, AB Formula GP
  Rob Ross, Calgary, AB Formula Supersport
  Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
  Jacob Snell, Calgary, AB Motard
  Robyn Ham, White City, SK Spec Supersport
  Sharon Ham, White City, SK Intermediate
  Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
  Jonathan Finn, Bushell Park, SK Youth 7 - 10
  Josef Tyls, North Vancouver, BC Pocket Bike Open
2009   Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB Formula Thunder
  Jay Fox, Calgary, AB Formula GP
  Chris Wilson, Calgary, AB Formula Supersport
  Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
  Ian McWhirter, Calgary, AB Spec Motard
  Chris Wilson, Calgary, AB Spec Supersport
  Robyn Ham, White City, SK Women
  Christy Conrad, Calgary, AB Youth 7 - 10
  Christopher Mah, Edmonton, AB Pocket Bike Open
  Christopher Mah, Edmonton, AB Pocket Bike 40cc
2008   Peter Lenz, Vancouver, WA Formula Thunder
  Bodhi Edie, Warman, SK Formula GP
  Jay Fox, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
  Geoff Gerbrandt, Martinsville, SK Spec Motard
  Bodhi Edie, Warman, SK Spec Supersport
  Brooke Ham, White City, SK Women
  Christopher Mah, Edmonton, AB Youth 10 - 16
  Cody Conrad, Calgary, AB Youth 7 - 10
  Mike Salamandick, Edmonton, AB Pocket Bike Open
  Christopher Mah, Edmonton, AB Pocket Bike 40cc
2007   Bodhi Edie, Warman, SK Formula Thunder
  Jay Fox, Calgary, AB Formula GP
  Don Munroe, Calgary, AB Spec Thunder
  Ian McWhirter, Calgary, AB Spec Motard
  Bodhie Edie, Warman, SK Spec Supersport
  Sam McManus, Calgary, AB Women
  Alyssa Fox, Calgary, AB Youth 10 - 14
  Cory Matthews, Calgary, AB Youth 7 - 10
  Brendon Schmidt, Calgary, AB Pocketbike
2006   Tanner Thiessen, Calgary, AB Formula 50
  John Ross MacRae, Calgary, AB Stock 50
  Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Calgary, AB Stock 80
  John Ross MacRae, Calgary, AB Formula 80
  Jay Fox, Calgary, AB Thunder
  Royce McLean, Coaldale, AB Motard
  Kim Reid, Maple Ridge, BC Women
  Royce McLean, Coaldale, AB Clash
  Peter Lenz, Vancouver, WA Pocket Bike Open
  Bodhi Edie, Saskatoon, SK Youth 10-14
  Tyler Robinson, Calgary, AB Youth 8-10
2005   Roland Sturt Smith, Surrey, BC Stock 80
  Roland Sturt Smith, Surrey, BC Modified 50
  John Lenz, Saskatoon, SK Formula 50
  John Ross McCrea, Calgary, AB Stock 50
  Brett McCormick, Saskatoon, SK Thunder
  Brett McCormic, Saskatoon, SK Clash
  Brett McCormic, Saskatoon, SK Motard
  Kim Reid, Maple Ridge, BC Women
  Royce McClean, Coaldale, AB Youth 10-14
  Tyler Robinson, Calgary, AB Youth 8-10
2004   Paul Ludwig, Vancouver, BC Formula 80
  Brett McCormick, Saskatoon, SK Thunder
  Roland Sturt Smith, Vancouver, BC YSR80
  Brett McCormcik, Saskatoon, SK NSR50
  Roland Sturt Smith, Vancouver, BC 50 Mod
  Matt Bagshaw-Fox, Calgary, AB Liquid 50
  Paul Ludwig, Vancouver, BC Motard
  Janet Graham, Prince George, BC Women
  Tyler Robinson, Calgary, AB Youth
1994   Rick Roberts, Burlington, ON Heavy Production 50cc
  Tony Fanta, Burlington, ON Light Production 50cc
  Ian MacLachlan, Whitby, ON Heavy Modified 50cc
  Rick Roberts, Burlington, ON Light Modified 50cc
  John Hunter, Brantford, ON Light Production 80cc
1993   Steve Cunneyworth, Calgary, AB Heavy Production 80cc
  Leighton Duerre, Calgary, AB Light Production 50cc
  Paul Botting, Calgary, AB Light Modified 50cc
  Paul Norsworth, Calgary, AB Heavy Modified 50cc
  Angus McNeil, Calgary, AB Heavy Production 50cc
  Steve Cunneyworth, Calgary, AB Light Production 80cc
1992   Steve Cunneyworth, Calgary, AB Heavy Production 80cc
  Ken Bell, Clive, AB Light Production 50cc
  Ken Bell, Clive, AB Light Modified 50cc
  Justin Calon, Lacombe, AB Heavy Modified 50cc
  Steve Cunneyworth, Calgary, AB Heavy Production 50cc
  Ken Bell, Clive, AB Light Production 80cc
1991   Randy Ellison, Willowdale, ON Heavy Production 80cc
  William Vass, Didsbury, AB Light Production 50cc
  Ken Bell, Clive, AB Light Modified 50cc
  Randy Ellison, Willowdale, ON Heavy Modified 50cc
  Simon Courtier, Spruce Grove, AB Heavy Production 50cc
  Rick Rush, Stoney Creek, ON Light Production 80cc



     Back to Archives



Indoor Mini Road Racing - National  
2009   Cody Matechuk, Cochrane, AB Open
  Lexi Pechout, Calgary, AB Women
  Teren Gerber, Coronation, AB 7 - 10 Youth
2008   Darrel MacRae, Calgary, AB Open
  Jody McGuire, Calgary, AB Women
  Nicholas Dewitt, Calgary, AB 7 - 10 Youth
  Nick Collins, Calgary, AB 10 - 16 Youth



     Back to Archives



Road Racing - National  
1995   Don Munroe, Halifax, NS Superbike Expert
  F. Wilson, Rockwood, ON Open S.Sport Expert
  Don Munroe, Halifax, NS 600 S.Sport Expert
  R. Cyr, Ste-Adele, QC 250 Expert
  G. Smith, Ottawa, ON Superbike Novice
  J. Fraser, Bedford, NS Open S. Sport Novice
  J. Fraser, Bedford, NS 600 S. Sport Novice
  L. Lacasse, Roxton Pond, QC Lt. Production Novice
  C. Coyle, Montreal, QC 250 Novice
1994   Michael Taylor, West Hill, ON Superbike Expert
  Michael Taylor, West Hill, ON 750 S. Sport Expert
  Don Munroe, Halifax, NS 600 S. Sport Expert
  Dave Fraser, Bedford, NS Superbike Novice
  Stephen Locat, Terrebonne, QC 750 S. Sport Novice
  Jean-Francois Cyr, Laval, QC 600 S. Sport Novice
  Andrew Trevitt, North Gower, ON Lt. Expert
  Charles MacKay, Montreal, QC Lt. Novice
1989   Rueben McMurter, London, ON Superbike
  Dwight McKinley, Winnipeg, MB 600 S. Sport Expert
  Dwight McKinley, Winnipeg, MB Hvy Production Expert
  Neil Brooker, Winnipeg, MB Lt. Production Junior
  Harv Gerbrandt, Winnipeg, MB Mid. Production Junior
  Dwight McKinley, Winnipeg, MB Mid. Production Expert
  Harv Gerbrandt, Winnipeg, MB Hvy Production Junior
  Harv Gerbrandt, Winnipeg, MB 600 S. Sport Junior
  Stratton Janzen, Winnipeg, MB GP I Junior
  Dwight McKinley, Winnipeg, MB GP I Expert
1988   Rueben McMurter, London, ON Superbike
  Rueben McMurter, London, ON Formula I
  Ross Myra, Dartmouth, NS Lt. Production Expert
  Stan Rich, New Waterford, NS Lt. Mod. Expert
  Ross Myra, Dartmouth, NS Formula II Expert
  John Ramsay, Sydney, NS Hvy Production Expert
  Paul MacMillan, Markham, ON Open Production Expert
  John Ramsay, Sydney, NS Mid. Production Expert
  John Ramsay, Sydney, NS Mid. Mod. Production Expert
  Mike Higgins, Truro, NS Lt. Production Junior
  Mike Higgins, Truro, NS Lt. Mod. Production Junior
  Lorne Banks, Moncton, NB Mid. Production Junior
  Lorne Banks, Moncton, NB Mid. Mod. Production Junior
  Don Gyori, Regina, SK Hvy Production Junior
  Stephen Wood, Bedford, NS Formula II Junior
  Don Munroe, Halifax, NS Formula III Junior/Expert
1987   Rueben McMurter, London, ON Superbike
  Paul MacMillan, Markham, ON Formula I
  John Ramsay, Sydney, NS Hvy Production Expert
  John Ramsay, Sydney, NS Mid. Mod. Production Expert
1986   Rueben McMurter, London, ON Superbike
  Rueben McMurter, London, ON Formula I
  Don Munroe, Halifax, NS Formula 2
  Barry Campbell, Winnipeg, MB Formula 3
  John Ramsay, Sydney, NS Open Production Expert
  John Ramsay, Sydney, NS Hvy Production Expert
  Trevor Unger, Winnipeg, MB Mid. Mod. Production Expert
  Bob Sabados, Winnipeg, MB Lt. Mod. Production Junior
  Mark Stevens, Winnipeg, MB Lt. Mod. Production Expert
  Trevor Unger, Winnipeg, MB Mid. Production Expert
  Mark Stevens, Winnipeg, MB Lt. Production Expert
  Danny Robertson, Regina, SK Mid. Mod. Production Junior
  Danny Robertson, Regina, SK Mid. Production Junior
  Bob Sabados, Winnipeg, MB Lt. Production Junior
  Alan Warkentin, Gladstone, MB Hvy Production Junior
1985   Michel Mercier, Toronto, ON Superbike
  Rueben McMurter, London, ON Formula I
  Gary Goodfellow, Vancouver, BC Open Production Expert
  Gary Parish, Port Coquitlam, BC Lt. Café Expert
  Gary Berge, Burnaby, BC Lt. Production Expert
  Al McAlduff, N. Vancouver, BC Open Production Junior
  Tom Roxburgh, Edmonton, AB Lt. Production Junior
  Martin McGill, Maple Ridge, BC Lt. Café Junior
  Lee Racicot, Ottawa, ON 250 Expert
  Alf Kollinger, Winnipeg, MB 125 Junior/Expert
  John Wildman/Rick Davidson, Pt. Coquitlam, BC Sidecar
1983   Rueben McMurter, London, ON Superbike
  Steve Bragg, Pierrefonds, QC 600 Expert
  Rick Newman, Springwater, NY 250 Expert
  Michel Mercier, Toronto, ON Lt. Café Expert
  Norm Sheppard, Oshawa, ON 125 Junior/Expert
  Brent Wood, North Bay, ON 600 Junior
  Tim McLaughlin, Elgin, NB 250 Junior
  Stan Rich, New Waterford, NS 750 Production Junior
  John Ramsay, Sydney, NS Lt. Production Junior
1982   Steve Dick, Vancouver, BC Superbike
  Steve Bragg, Pierrefonds, QC 500 Expert
  Clive Ng-A-Kien, Pickering, ON 250 Expert
  Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC Lt. Café Expert
  Pierre-Jean-Poulin, Boucherville, QC Lt. Production Junior
  Errol Ten-Pow, Scarborough, ON 125cc
  Pierre-Jean-Poulin, Boucherville, QC 500 Junior
  Roland Riedman, Belfountain, ON 250 Junior
  Frank Potvin, Thetford Mines, QC 750 Production Junior
1981   Steve Dick, Vancouver, BC Superbike
  Alan Labrosse, Repentigny, QC 500 Expert
  Alan Labrosse, Repentigny, QC 250 Expert
  Alan Labrosse, Repentigny, QC 125 Expert
  Brien Smith, Edmonton, AB Hvy. Café Expert
  Jim Fahey, Redwater, AB Lt. Café Expert
  Warren MacKinnon, Sherwood Pk, AB Lt. Production Expert
  Derek Sandilands, Calgary, AB 500 Junior
  Derek Sandilands, Calgary, AB 250 Junior
  Stu McColl, Calgary, AB 125 Junior
  Dallas Smith, Edmonton, AB Hvy. Café Junior
  Paul Gilgan, Calgary, AB Lt. Café Junior
  Steve Lingard, Edmonton, AB 750 Production Junior
  Paul Gilgan, Calgary, AB Lt. Production Junior
1980   George Morin, Mississauga, ON Superbike
  Robb King, Edmonton, AB 500 Expert
  Frank Van Sertima, Calgary, AB 250 Expert
  Steve Dick, Edmonton, AB 125 Expert
  Terry Doherty, Edmonton, AB Lt. Production Expert
  Andrew Lister, Kanata, ON 500 Junior
  Alan Labrosse, Montreal, QC 250 Junior
  Alan Labrosse, Montreal, QC 125 Junior
  Forrest Lockhart Jr., Edmonton, AB 750 Production Junior
  Gaetan Huot, St-Hubert, QC Lt. Production Junior
1977   Gary Collins, On 500 Expert
  Jim Allen 250 Expert
  George Morin, ON 125 Expert
  George Morin, ON Lt. Production Expert
  George Morin, ON Open Production Expert
  Jim Allen Unlimited Expert
  Nathan Naslund, AB Unlimited Junior
  Roger Bump, BC 500 Junior
  Roger Bump, BC 250 Junior
  Warren McKinnon, AB 125 Junior
  R. Bartlett, ON Lt. Production Junior
  R. Bartlett, ON Open Production Junior
  Dave Wildman/Tim Lloyd, BC Sidecar
1976   Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA 500 Expert
  Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA 250 Expert
  Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA Unl. Expert
  M. Haskin, Washington 125 Expert
  Dean Bothwell, Keene, ON 500 Junior
  George Roubicek, N. Vancouver, BC 250 Junior
  Brian Hanson, Edmonton, AB 125 Junior
  Gordon Meiklejohn, Toronto, ON Unl. Junior
  Dave Wildman/Tim Lloyd, Coquitlam, BC Sidecar
1975   Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA 500 Expert
  Robb Cooper, Mississauga, ON 500 Junior
  Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA 250 Expert
  Mauril Gagne, QC 250 Junior
  Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA Unl. Expert
  Ted Agombar, ON Unl. Junior
  John Eastveld, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC Open Production Expert
  Larry Gammon, On Open Production Junior
  George Morin, Oakville, ON Lt. Production Expert
  Larry Gammon, On Lt. Production Junior
1974   Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA 500 Expert
  Keith Browne 500 Junior
  Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA 250 Expert
  Cyril Gibb 250 Junior
  Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA 125 Expert
  Keith Browne 125 Junior
  Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA Unl. Expert
  Ilkka Jalaskari Unl. Junior
  Sandy MacDougall Open Prod. Junior
  Chris Manley, Toronto, ON Open Prod. Expert
  Alex Loizou 240-350 Prod. Junior
1973   Jim Allen, Toronto, ON 500 Expert
  Bill Drummond 500 Junior
  Steve Baker, Bellingham, WA 250 Expert
  Jim Gill 250 Junior
  Jim Allen, Toronto, ON 125 Expert
  Vince Wilson 125 Junior
  Frank Mrazek 750 + Unl.
  Derek Mitchell 350 750 Prod.
  Jim Allen, Toronto, ON 250 350 Prod.
  Murray Brown, Alan King Sidecar
1971   Duane McDaniels, Milford, MI 500 Expert
  John Allen, Toronto, ON 500 Senior
  Allan Engel, Rochester, NY 500 Junior
  Duane McDaniels, Milford, MI 250 Expert
  Garry Green, California 250 Senior
  David Peters, Mass 250 Junior
  Fred Guttner, Detroit, MI 125cc
  Mendy Radbord, Montreal, QC Unlimited
  Ian Reilly, Chateauguay, QC 250 Production
  Dan Sorenson, Toronto, ON Open Production
  Harvey & Warren Manning, Toronto, ON Sidecar
1970   Duane McDaniels, Milford, MI 500 Expert
  Roger Rivier, Cornwall, ON 500 Senior
  W.P. Truhlar, Islington, ON 500 Junior
  Duane McDaniels, Milford, MI 250 Senior/Expert
  J. Ciener, Cocoa Beach, FL 250 Junior
  Duane McDaniels, Milford, MI 125cc
  J. Quirk, Islington, ON Unlimited
  Sandy Douglas, Islington, ON 250 Production
  Dan Sorenson, Toronto, ON Open Production
  D.G. Powell/S. Rice, Windsor, ON Sidecar
1963   Ivor Lloyd, Toronto, ON 500 Expert
  Ken McAulay, Willowdale, ON 500 Junior
  Chas Andrews, Rochester, NY 250 Expert
  J. Thomas, Brighton, ON 200 Expert
  W. Brown, Don Mills, ON 250 Junior
  F. Simone, Bergenfield, NJ 200 Junior
  Ed LaBelle, Philadelphia, PA Unlimited
  Lou Herrmann/K. Zans, Niag. Falls/Fort Erie, ON Sidecar
1962   Ivor Lloyd, Toronto, ON 500 Expert
  Roger Beaumont, Longeueil, QC 500 Senior
  Roger Rouillard, Ville-Les-Salles, QC 500 Junior
  M. Pedon, Washington, NY 200cc
  George Rockett, Philadelphia, PA 250cc
  George Rockett, Philadelphia, PA Unlimited
  M. Candy/Jacques Dupont, VA Sidecar
1960   Ed LaBelle, Philadelphia, PA Expert
  J. Christopher, Detroit, MI Senior
  Don Showler, Ohio Junior
  Don Johnson, Toronto, ON 250cc
  R. Dahler, NY 200cc
1959   Bob Webster, Toronto, ON Expert
  Denton Craig, Ottawa, ON Senior
  Tom Faulds, Toronto, ON Junior
  Clyde Griffin, USA 250cc
1958   Ed LaBelle, Philadelphia, PA Expert
  Winky Moore, Oshawa, ON Senior
  Denton Craig, Ottawa, ON Junior
  Guiseppe Rottiani, USA 250cc
1957   Don Haddow, Toronto, ON Expert
  Don Tickle, Collingwood, ON Senior
  Carl Norton, Oshawa, ON Junior
1956   Len McGuffie, Abbotsford, BC Expert
  Jeffrey Clayton, Abbotsford, BC Senior
  Ron Wesch, Abbotsford, BC Junior
1955   Gerald Robarts, Toronto, ON Expert
  Edgar Davis, Montreal, QC Senior
  Robert Davy, Edenvale, ON Junior
1954   Buddy Ford Sr., Trois-Rivieres, QC Expert
  Edmont Harry, Edenvale, ON Senior
  Bruce Baldo, Trois-Rivieres, QC Junior
1953   Robert Tait, ON Senior
  Bruce Hickey, Drummondville, QC



     Back to Archives



Vintage - National  
2000   Jamie Fraser, Hammonds Plains, NS P1250
  Yvon Duhamel, LaSalle, QC P1500
  Jim Pentecost, Halifax, NS P2 Middleweight
  Jamie Fraser, Hammonds Plains, NS P2 Heavyweight
  Jim Pentecost, Halifax, NS SV Lightweight
  Ian Reilly, Bridgewater, NS P1350
1999   Dave Roper, Hicksville, NY P1250
  Eric Green, Brooklynn, NY P1350
  Gary McKinnon, Truro, NS P2 Heavyweight
  Dave Roper, Hicksville, NY P1500
  Jim Pentecost, Halifax, NS P2 Middleweight
  Stan Nicholson, Kinburn, ON P2 Lightweight



     Back to Archives



Ice Racing - National  
2013   Dan McKenzie, Kamloops, BC Expert 450
  Dan McKenzie, Kamloops, BC Expert Open
  Michael Griffiths Jr, Kamloops, BC Expert 250
  Scott Durocher, Strathmore, AB Intermediate 450
  Jeff Molloy, Calgary, AB Intermediate Open
  Laurie Anne Benko, Innisfail, AB Intermediate 250
  Lexi Pechout, Calgary, AB Women
  Yvo Schmucki, Red Deer, AB Veteran 39+
  John Simms, Lacombe, AB Vintage
  Justin Slaunwhite, Red Deer, AB ATV Expert under 500
  Justin Overgaard, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB ATV Novice under 500
2012   Matt Coonfer, Chestermere, AB 450 Expert
  Matt Coonfer, Chestermere, AB Open Expert
  Riley Stormoen, Calgary, AB 250 Expert
  Lexi Pechout, Calgary, AB 450 Intermediate
  Lexi Pechout, Calgary, AB Open Intermediate
  Shelby Coonfer, Chestermere, AB 250 Intermediate
  Karly Nagel, Red Deer, AB Open Novice
  Lexi Pechout, Calgary, AB Women
  Yvo Schmucki, Red Deer, AB Veteran
  John Simms, Innisfail, AB Vintage
  Mike Bakken, Red Deer, AB ATV Expert over 500
  Billy Ling, Airdrie, AB ATV Expert under 500
  Kelly MacAulay, Red Deer, AB ATV Novice under 500
  Steve Patriquin, Calgary AB & Sam Hamm, Bently, AB Sidecar Traditional
2011   Ryan Middleton, Calgary, AB 450 Expert
  Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Open Expert
  Patrick Marques, Calgary, AB 250 Expert
  Shane Sugden, Calgary, AB 450 Intermediate
  Peter Issler, Calgary, AB Open Intermediate
  Lexi Pechout, Calgary, AB 450 Novice
  Melanie Baumann, Thorsby, AB Open Novice
  Samson Hamm, Bentley, AB 250 Novice
  Lexi Pechout, Calgary, AB Women
  Monty Brown, Calgary, AB Veteran
  Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Vintage
  Tyler Duchnych, Lac la Biche, AB ATV Novice Under 500
2010   Danny Hewitt, Airdrie, AB 450 Expert
  Danny Hewitt, Airdrie, AB Open Expert
  Bryan Watt, Calgary, AB 250 Expert
  Sean Broderick, Calgary, AB Open Intermediate
  Patrick Marques, Calgary, AB 450 Intermediate
  Matt Coonfer, Chestermere, AB 250 Intermediate
  Jayden Holt, Calgary, AB Open Novice
  Scott Durocher, Strathmore, AB 450 Novice
  Melanie Baumann, Thorsby, AB 250 Novice
  Melanie Baumann, Thorsby, AB Women
  Sean Potter, Aldersyde, AB Veteran
  Billy Mackie, Calgary, AB ATV Expert Over
  Chad Adams, Sylvan Lake, AB ATV Novice Under
  Alex & Rita Baumann, Thorsby, AB Sidecar Traditional
  Scott & Matt Coonfer, Chestermere, AB Sidecar Modified
2009   Greg Quantz, Calgary, AB 600 Expert
  Greg Quantz, Calgary, AB 250 Expert
  Mitch Hlushak, Spruce Grove, AB Intermediate 600
  Mitchell Brown, Airdrie, AB Intermediate 250
  Riley Stormoen, Water Valley, AB Novice 600
  Riley Stormoen, Water Valley, AB Novice 250
  Trent Hlushak, Red Deer, AB Youth 85cc
  Laurie Anne Benko, Innisfail, AB Women
  Monty Brown, Airdrie, AB Veteran
  Brian Drofyshyn, Androssan, AB ATV Expert Over
  Sheldon Chick, Erskine, AB ATV Novice Under
  Alex & Rita Baumann, Thorsby, AB Sidecar Traditional
  Matt & Scott Coonfer, Chestermere, AB Sidecar Modified
2008   Jerry Alcock, Hunters, WA 600 Expert
  Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB 250 Expert
  Scott Coonfer, Chestermere, AB Intermediate 600
  Jody McGuire, Cowley, AB Intermediate 250
  Mike Decnodder, Calgary, AB Novice 250
  Hans Bergeson, Bentley, AB Youth 85cc
  Laurie Anne Benko, Innisfail, AB Women
  Jerry Alcock, Hunters, WA Veteran
  Randy Moore, Rocky Mountain House, AB ATV Expert Over
  Mitch Hlushak, Spruce Grove, AB ATV Expert Under
  Kevin Dzuba, Red Deer, AB ATV Novice Under
  Matt & Scott Coonfer, Chestermere AB Sidecar
2007   Dan MacKenzie, Kamloops, BC 600 Expert
  Dan MacKenzie, Kamloops, BC 250 Expert
  Cole Friesen, Calgary, AB Intermediate 250
  Jerry Alcock, Hunters, WA Veteran
  Mitch Hlushak, Spruce Grove, AB ATV Expert Under
  Kirk Sherren, Sherwood Park, AB ATV Novice Under
  Siggi Pechout & Sean Potter, Calgary, AB Sidecar
2006   Dan McKenzie, Kamloops, BC 600 Expert
  Dan McKenzie, Kamloops, BC 250 Expert
  Brian Drofyshyn, Sylvan Lake, AB ATV Intermediate / Expert Open
  Arjan Spelt, Rimbey, AB ATV Intermediate / Expert Under 600
  Mitchell "Monty" Brown, Airdrie, AB Intermediate / Expert 200
  Rob Norton, Calgary, AB Intermediate 600
  Darin Deep, Edmonton, AB Intermediate 250
  Aaron Tillapaugh, Gibbons, AB ATV Novice Open
  Aaron Tillapaugh, Gibbons, AB ATV Novice Under 600
  Jerry Alcock, Hunters, WA Veteran
  Devin Eliason, Savona, BC Four Stroke
  Siggi Pechout/Ken Brown, Calgary, AB Sidecar
2001   Shane Lowry, Rocky Mtn. Hse, AB 600 Expert
  Shane Lowry, Rocky Mtn. Hse, AB 250 Expert
  Mark Hall, Canmore, AB 600 Intermediate
  Gregory Quantz, Calgary, AB 250 Intermediate
  Ron Watson, Bluffton, AB 600 Novice
  Mike Opper, Calgary, AB 250 Novice
  Alex Hewitt, Cochrane, AB 200 Intermediate/Expert
  Hank Lommerts, Coalhurst, AB Veteran
  Leigh Lalonde, Millarville, AB Women
  Siggi Pechout/Ken Brown, Calgary, AB Sidecar
2000   Dan MacKenzie, Kamloops, BC 600 Expert
  Andy Demsky, Calgary, AB 250 Expert
  Darrell Brosinsky, Rocky Mtn. Hse, AB 600 Intermediate
  Marc Coffin, Calgary, AB 250 Intermediat
  Dean Davidson, Drayton Valley, AB 600 Novice
  Dean Davidson, Drayton Valley, AB 250 Novice
  Mitchell Brown, Calgary, AB Veteran
  Candace Sugden, Calgary, AB Women
  Scott Hewgill/Kent Garossino, Calgary, AB Sidecar
  Dustin Harris, Kamloops, BC Youth
1995   Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 600 Expert
  Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 250 Expert
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON 600 Intermediate
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON 250 Intermediate
  Eric Bock, Courtice, ON 600 Novice
  Kevin Jones, Oshawa, ON 250 Novice
  Dave Little, Corunna, ON Expert ATV
1994   Dan MacKenzie, Kamloops, BC 600 Expert
  Dan MacKenzie, Kamloops, BC 250 Expert
  Andy Young, Edmonton, AB 600 Intermediate
  Phil Clement, Calgary, AB 250 Inter.
  Andy Demsky, Calgary, AB 200 Inter/Expert
  Doug Shortt, Plainfield, AB 600 Novice
  Doug Shortt, Plainfield, AB 250 Novice
  Russel Sirucek, Calgary, AB 200 Novice
  Murray Tribor, Leduc, AB Expert ATV
  Scott Wiancko, Spruce Grove, AB Novice ATV
1993   Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 600 Expert
  Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 250 Expert
  Jacques Bourret, Montreal, QC 600 Senior
  Paul Chapman, Wooler, ON 250 Senior
  John Istead, Belleville, ON 600 Junior
  Tony Haines, Trenton, ON 250 Junior
  Alain Bergeron, St-Pie, QC Expert ATV
  Claude Teasdale, St-Wenceslas, QC Junior ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
1992   Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 600 Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 250 Expert
  Michel Grenier, Val D'Or, QC 600 Senior
  Mikel Gould, Hampton, On 250 Senior
  David Leavitt, Ajax, ON 600 Junior
  David Leavitt, Ajax, ON 250 Junior
  Alain Bergeron, St-Pie, QC Expert ATV
  Andre Lacasse, Ange Gardien, QC Junior ATV
  John Kehoe, Bracebridge, ON Speedway
1991   Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 600 Expert
  Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 250 Expert
  Gilles Pepin, Ste-Julie, QC 600 Senior
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON 250 Senior
  Mario Boisvert, Lorraine, QC 600 Junior
  Yvan Langeville, Granby, QC 250 Junior
  Alain Bergeron, St-Pie de Bagot, QC Expert ATV
1990   Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 600 Expert
  Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 250 Expert
  Denis Capano, La Tuque, QC 600 Senior
  Denis Capano, La Tuque, QC 250 Senior
  Ed Krohm, London, On 600 Junior
  Chad Fleck, Burlington, ON 250 Junior
  Pierre Lague, Louiseville, QC Expert ATV
1989   Jean Bourret, St-Anne Des Plaines, QC 600 Expert
  Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 250 Expert
  Scott Sehl, Stoney Creek, ON 600 Senior
  Ernest Bernhard, St-Brigitte, QC 250 Senior
  Grant Reeves, Muskoka, ON 600 Junior
  Stephane Ostiguy, Granby, QC 250 Junior
  Roger Tremblay, St-Redempteur, QC ATV
1988   Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 600 Expert
  Dean Hoelscher, Montreal, QC 250 Expert
  Pascal Bussieres, Val D'Or, QC 600 Senior
  Michael Hansen, Rouyn, QC 250 Senior
  Charles Beattie, Blainville, QC 600 Junior
  Marco Deslandes, Granby, QC 250 Junior
  Patrice Cloutier, Trois-Rivieres, QC ATV (4 wheels)
1987   Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 600 Expert
  Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 250 Expert
  Dean Hoelscher, Montreal, QC 600 Senior
  Dean Hoelscher, Montreal, QC 250 Senior
  Pascal Bussieres, Val D'Or, QC 600 Junior
  Pascal Bussieres, Val D'Or, QC 250 Junior
  Darren Deep, Spruce Grove, AB 125 Junior
  Daniel Tanguay, Sullivan, QC ATV (3wheels)
1986   Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 500 Expert
  Marcel Fournier, Val Senneville, QC 250 Expert
  Mario Brin 500 Senior
  Toni Sharpless, 250 Senior
  Scott Sehl, Stoney Creek, ON 500 Junior
  Guy Sigouin 250 Junior
  David Morgan, 125 Junior
  Daniel Paradis ATV (3 wheels)
1985   Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 500 Expert
  Marcel Fournier, Val D'Or, QC 250 Expert
  Bernard Fortier 500 Senior
  Charles Vachon 250 Senior
  Mike Halvorsen 500 Junior
  Rock Delisle 250 Junior
  Daniel Girard 125 Junior
  Sylvain Tremblay ATV (3 wheels)
1984   Marcel Fournier, Val D'Or, QC 500 Expert
  Jean Bourret, Bois Des Fillions, QC 250 Expert
  Jean-Marc Barbin, Val D'Or, QC 500 Senior
  Robert Collins, Frankford, ON 250 Senior
  Gary Burge, Hawkesbury, ON 500 Junior
  Marc Gingras, Val D'Or, QC 250 Junior
  Gary Burge, Hawkesbury, ON 125 Junior
  Doug Ferguson, Oshawa, ON 200 Senior/Expert
1983   Marcel Fournier, Val D'Or, QC Open Expert
  Marcel Fournier, Val D'Or, QC 250 Expert
  Bob Sehl, Hamilton, ON 500 Senior
  Wayne Burge 250 Senior
  Robert Gough 250 Junior
1982   Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC Open Expert
  Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 250 Expert
  Alain Huot, St-Sophie, QC Open Senior
  Alain Huot, St-Sophie, QC 250 Senior
  Marc Beauvais, Val D'Or, QC Open Junior
  Richard Lepack, Val D'Or, QC 250 Junior
  Wayne Burge, Hawkesbury, ON 125 Junior
1981   Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC Open Expert
  Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 250 Expert
  Jacques Bourret, Lavalle, QC Open Senior
  Bob Sobering, Brantford, ON 250 Senior
  Marcel Fournier, Val D'Or, QC Open Junior
  Donald Fournier, Val D'Or, QC 250 Junior
  Renato Dissegna, Montreal, QC 125 Junior
1980   Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC Open Expert
  Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 250 Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON Open Senior
  Mario Duhamel, Laval, QC 250 Senior
  Todd Sharpless, Willowdale, ON 125 Senior
  Jeff Smith, Open Junior
  David Broomhead 250 Junior
  Toni Sharpless, Willowdale, ON 125 Junior
1979   Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC Open Expert
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 250 Expert
  James Cochrane 125 Senior/Expert
  Blair Sharpless, Willowdale, ON 250 Senior
  Blair Sharpless, Willowdale, ON Open Senior
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON Open Junior
  Todd Sharpless, Willowdale, ON 125 Junior
1978   Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC Open Expert
  Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 250 Expert
  Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 125 Expert
  Bob Stevens, Winona, ON Open Senior
  Patrick Bastedo, Hamilton, ON Open Junior
  John Holmes, Belleville, ON 250 Junior
  Rick Chatterson, Belleville, ON 125 Junior
  Rob Egan Sidecar
1977   Paul Corriveau, Quebec, QC Open Expert
  Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 250 Expert
  Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 125 Expert
  Jocelyn Berube, Rimouski, QC Open Senior
  Matt Russell, Hamilton, ON 250 Senior
  Matt Russell, Hamilton, ON 125 Senior
  Bryan McArthur, Hamilton, ON Open Junior
  Dan Stewart, Elmvale, ON 250 Junior
  Rob Egan/Mike Kehoe, Brooklin, ON Sidecar
1976   Paul Corriveau, Quebec, QC Open Expert
  Jean-Marc Houde, Quebec, QC 250 Expert
  Mario Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 125 Expert
  Claude Rioux, Rimouski, QC Open Senior
  Marc Poulin, Quebec, QC 250 Senior
  Pierre Laroche, Charlesbourg, QC 125 Senior
  David Miller, Ste-Foy, QC Open Junior
  Ronald Beauvais, Val D'Or, QC 250 Junior
  Matt Russell, Hamilton, ON 125 Junior
1975   Jay Kimber, Fenwick, ON Open Expert
  Jorma Rautiainen, Toronto, ON 250 Expert
  Jorma Rautiainen, Toronto, ON 125 Expert
  Cam Whiffing, Ancaster, ON Open Senior
  Don Jory, Gormley, ON 250 Senior
  Mario Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 125 Senior
  Art Welch, Peterborough, ON Open Junior
  Mike Boyle, Peterborough, ON 250 Junior
  Gary Ford, Hamilton, ON 125 Junior
1973   Don McHugh, Brampton, ON 750 Expert
  Jim Kelly, Hamilton, ON 250 Expert
  Murray Brown, Toronto, ON 500 Junior
  Marcel Courchesne, Sorel, QC 250 Junior
1972   Jim Kelly, Hamilton, ON 750 Expert
  Don Ego, Scarborough, ON 250 Expert
  Marcel LaBonte, Abitibi, QC Open Junior
  Andy Bailey, Waterdown, ON 250 Junior
1971   Don McHugh, Brampton, ON 750 Expert
  Dave McLean, Toronto, ON 250 Expert
  Doug Cornwell, 500 Junior
1970   David Sehl, Waterdown, ON 750 Expert
  Jim Kelly, Hamilton, ON 250 Expert
  Marcel LaBonte, Abitibi, QC 500 Junior
  Dave McLean, Toronto, ON 250 Junior
1969   David Sehl, Waterdown, ON 500 Expert
  David Cunningham, Montreal, QC 500 Senior
  Don Ego, Scarborough, ON 500 Junior
1968   Yvon Duhamel, 500 Expert
  Maurice Fraser, Hamilton, ON 500 Senior
  David Holland 500 Junior
1967   Lucien Lamoureux 500 Expert
  Harold Fritz 500 Senior
  Bill Taylor 500 Junior
1966   Jean-Marc Houde 500 Expert
  Robert Noel 500 Senior
  David Sehl, Waterdown, ON 500 Junior
1965   Jean-Marc Houde 500 Expert
  Claude Ferland 500 Senior
  Jean-Guy Pouliot 500 Junior
1964   Don McHugh, Brampton, ON 500 Expert
  Jean-Marc Houde 500 Senior
  Stuart Morin 500 Junior
1963   Don McHugh, Brampton, ON 500 Expert
  Roger Rouillard 500 Senior
  Jean-Guy Savard 500 Junior
1962   Edgar Davis, Montreal, QC 500 Expert
  Yvon Duhamel 500 Senior
  Ken Couture 500 Junior
1961   Steve Kowalyk 500 Expert
  Yvon Duhamel 500 Senior
  Roger O'Grady 500 Junior
1960   Edgar Davis, Montreal, QC 500 Expert
  Fred Hope 500 Senior
  Paul Noiseux, Montreal, QC 500 Junior
1958   Edgar Davis, Montreal, QC 500 Expert
1957   Larry Bastedo, Hamilton, ON 500 Expert



     Back to Archives



Trials - National  
2016   Tino Marin, Calgary, AB Champ
  Stephen Foord, Calgary, AB Expert
2015   Michel Fortin-Belanger, Notre Dame du Portage, QC Champ
  Blair Flux, Brantford, ON Advanced
  Lee Hill, Mulmur, ON Intermediate
  Daniel Feiner, Newmarket, ON Novice
  John Purse, Milton, ON Veteran 45
  Neil Carter, Burlington, ON SuperVet 55
2014   Thomas Cordner, Victoria, BC Champ
  Jeremy McChesney, Victoria, BC Advanced
  Kevin Couves, Nanaimo, BC Intermediate
  Dave Fracy, Victoria, BC Veteran 45
2013   Jordan Szoke, Brantford, ON Expert
  Tom Farr, Paris, ON Advanced
  Al Kirn, Beamsville, ON Intermediate
  John Searle Jr, St. George, ON Junior
  Neil Carter, Burlington, ON Veteran 45
  Bob Billyard, Cambridge, ON SuperVet 55
2012   Jordan Szoke, Brantford, ON Expert
  Bob Billyard, Cambridge, ON Intermediate
  Robin Sykes, Shelburne, ON Junior
  Blair Flux, Brantford, ON Veteran 35
  Neil Carter, Burlington, ON Veteran 45
2011   Wilson Craig, Surrey, BC Expert
  Christy Williams, Maple Ridge, BC Advanced
  Tannee Nordin, Coquitlam, BC Intermediate
  Dave Fracy, Victoria, BC Veteran 35
  Bill Sparks, Port Moody, BC Veteran 45
2010   Jordan Szoke, Brantford, ON Expert
  Mike Feiner, Newmarket, ON Advanced
  Stephane Vallee, Lawrencetown, NS Intermediate
  Damon Richardson, Brantford, ON Junior
  Jamie McGregor, Brantford, ON Veteran
  Cam Whiffing, Ancaster, ON Super Veteran
  Dave Southam, Camden East, ON Grand Veteran
2009   Jordan Szoke, Brantford, ON Expert
  Luc Morin, Quebec, QC Intermediate
  John Searle Jr, St. George, ON Junior
  Norm Jewett, Tottenham, ON Veteran
  Dave Southam, Camden East, ON Super Veteran
  Bob Billyard, Cambridge, ON Vintage
2008   Maxime Gobeil, Alma, QC Expert
  Martin Roy, Repentigny, QC Intermediate
  Stephane Lachance, Dartmouth, NS Junior
  Trevor Howarth, Brantford, ON Veteran
  Neil Carter, Burlington, ON Super Veteran
  Yvon Tremblay, Val Belair, QC Vintage
2007   Maxime Gobeil, St-Gedeon, QC Expert
  Jim Olar, Orangeville, ON Intermediate
  Shawn Kerswell, Gravenhurst, ON Junior
  John Purse, Milton, ON Veteran
  Neil Carter, Burlington, ON Super Veteran
2006   Maxime Gobeil, St. Gedeon, QC Expert
  Stephan Fotheringham, Quebe City, QC Intermediate
  John Purse, Milton, ON Veteran
  Neil Carter, Burlington, ON Super Veteran
  Luc Morin, Quebec City, QC Junior
  Pierre Andre Bolduc, Alma, QC Youth
2005   Maxime Gobeil, St. Gedeon, QC Expert
  Andrew James, BC Intermediate
  John Purse, Milton, ON Veteran
  Dan Farago, St. Catharines, ON Super Veteran
  Antoine Ouellet, Riviere du Loup, QC Junior
2004   Sean Bird, Port Coquitlam, BC Expert
  Jean Phillipe Fortin, Notre Dame du Portage Intermediate
  Christy Williams, Port Moody, BC Women
  Brock Pegutter, Bowmanville, ON Junior
  Norm Jewett, Tottenham, ON Veteran
  Paul-Yvan Belanger, Notre Dame du Portage Super Veteran
  Marc Fike, Keswick, ON Vintage
2003   Will Duggan, Cobble Hill, BC Expert
  Jean Francois Michaud, Rimouski, QC Intermediate
  Alex Barrie, Milton, ON Junior
  Blair Flux, Brantford, ON Veteran +35
  Bill DeGaris, Port Moody, BC Veteran +45
2002   Ryon Bell, Port Coquitlam, BC Expert
  Hugo Piche, Montreal, QC Intermediate
  Ryan Barber, Welland, ON Junior
  Jamie McGregor, Brantford, ON Senior +35
  Steve Mumford, Halton Hills, ON Senior +45
  Christy Williams, Port Moody, BC Women
  John Hillier, Toronto, ON Vintage
2001   Dan Johnson, Markdale, ON Expert
  John MacKinnon, Cambridge, ON Intermediate
  Steve Dufault, Coquitlam, BC Junior
  John Purse, Milton, ON Veteran
  Bill DeGaris, Port Moody, BC Super Veteran
  Christy Williams, Port Moody, BC Women
2000   Ryon Bell, Victoria, BC Expert
  Jeff Stites, Vancouver, BC Intermediate
  Greg Patrick, N. Vancouver, BC Junior
  Bill Sparks, Port Moody, BC Veteran
  Bill DeGaris, Port Moody, BC Super Veteran
  Christy Williams, Port Moody, BC Women
1999   Wilson Craig, Surrey, BC Expert
  Guy Smeeth, Burnaby, BC Intermediate
  Dan Farago, St. Catharines, ON Junior
  Gord Lalonde, Millarville, AB Veteran
  Bill DeGaris, Port Moody, BC Super Veteran
1998   Daniel Johnson, Shallow Lake, ON Expert
  Ross St. Croix, Brantford, ON Intermediate
  Maxime Gobeil, Alma, QC Junior
  John Purse, Milton, ON Veteran
  Paul Howarth, Aurora, ON Super Veteran
1997   Ron Commo Jr., N. Ferrisburg, VT Expert
  Brian Hunt, Dunham, QC Intermediate
  Jody Clugston, Stevensville, ON Novice
  John Purse, Milton, ON Veteran
  Paul Howarth, Aurora, ON Super Veteran
1996   Ron Commo Jr., Vergennes, VT Expert
  Robert Smithurst, Oshawa, ON Intermediate
  Patrick Neron, Chibougamau, QC Novice
  Tom Golden, North York, ON Senior
1995   Ron Commo Jr., Vergennes, VT Expert
  Michel Larouche, Chicoutimi, QC Intermediate
  Yan Tremblay, La Tuque, QC Novice
  Tom Golden, North York, ON Senior
1994   Ron Commo Jr., Vergennes, VT Expert
  Keith Brown, Whitby, ON Intermediate
  Ian Walker, Lindsay, ON Novice
  Paul Howarth, Aurora, ON Senior
1993   Ron Commo Jr., Vergennes, VT Expert
  Greg Gamm, Port Colborne, ON Intermediate
  Peter Ledingham, Naughton, ON Novice
  Paul Howarth, Aurora, ON Senior
1992   Tom Farr, Guelph, ON Expert
  No Class Intermediate
  Greg Gamm, Port Colborne, ON Novice
  Rysard Zajac, Mississauga, ON Senior
1991   Mark Cahill, Victoria, BC Expert
  Dan Fisher, Cobble Hill, BC Intermediate
  Jim Allen, Spokane, WA Junior
  Bill DeGaris, Burnaby, BC Senior
1990   Mark Cahill, Victoria, BC Expert
  Richard Dawdy, Brantford, ON Intermediate
  Rob Leggo, Mt. Albert, ON Junior
  Paul Howarth, Aurora, ON Senior
1989   Mark Cahill, Victoria, BC Expert
  Aaron Force Intermediate
  Lindsay Baker Junior
  Larry Drawhorn Senior
1988   Jonny Andersson, Jullavik, Sweden Expert
  Steve Rose, West Hill, ON Intermediate
  Nelson Dupont, Riviere-Du-Loup, QC Junior
1987   Jonny Andersson, Jullavik, Sweden Expert
  Dean Wandler, Langley, BC Intermediate
  Rich Rose, West Hill, ON Junior
1986   Steve Fracy, N. Delta, BC Expert
  Kevin Wood Senior
  Tom Farr, Guelph, ON Junior
1985   Steve Fracy, N. Delta, BC Expert
  Fraser McNeal, Port Moody, BC Senior
  Darwin Szuba, New Westminster, BC Junior
1984   Steve Fracy, N. Delta, BC Expert
  Louis Bergeron Senior
  Cyr Gregoire Junior
1983   Bill Sparks, Ioco, BC Expert
  Brett Clark, Coquitlam, BC Senior
  Todd Nordin, Coquitlam, BC Junior
1982   Stan Bakgaard, Sechelt, BC Expert
  Jamie Jones, Brantford, ON Senior
  Ben Adamowicz, London, ON Junior
1981   Stan Bakgaard, Sechelt, BC Expert
  Bill Degaris, Port Moody, BC Senior
  Steve Day Junior
1980   Wayne Woloschuk, Expert
  Jamie McGregor, Brantford, ON Senior
  Steve Greer Junior Under
  Gerritt Bonkink, Kingsville, ON Junior Over
1979   Wayne Woloschuk Expert
1978   Michel Larouche, Alma, QC Expert
  Doug Tallman, Fonthill, ON Senior
  Rejean Levesque, Baie Comeau, QC Junior
  Trevor Howarth, Aurora, ON Expert
  Gil Vaillant Senior
  Bob Parr Junior
1976   No Class Expert
  Michel Larouche, Chicoutimi, QC Senior
  Alain Poirier, Laval, QC Junior
1975   John Ranger, Port Colborne, ON Expert
1974   John Ranger, Port Colborne, ON Expert 125 +
  Al McLeod Expert 125 -
  Brenner Sharp Senior 125 +
  George Madarsz Senior 125 -
  Roger Rousseau Junior
1973   Peter Smith, Burnaby, BC Premier Expert 125
  M. Oliver, Ore, USA Expert 250
  M. Spriggs, Victoria, BC Expert 350
  D. McPhail Senior
  Dave Crerar, Calgary, AB Junior
1971   John Jones Premier Expert 175
  M. Oliver, Ore, USA Expert 125
  J. Beeston Senior
  L. Esperson Junior
1970   Norm Cornwell, Georgetown, ON Premier
  J. Lerclerc Junior
1969   Brian Bradley, Ottawa, ON Premier
  Derek Hill, Junior
1968   Ron Sale, Toronto, ON Premier
  Dan Cozens, Hamilton, ON Junior
1962   Ray Boasman, Ancaster, ON Premier
  Ron Jackson, Toronto, ON Best Opposite
1961   Gordon Raza, Montreal, QC Premier
  No Best Opposite
1960   John DeGruchy, Toronto, ON Premier
  Matti Pellinen, Toronto, ON Best Opposite
1959   William Sharpless, Toronto, ON Premier
  Hank Grace, Montreal, QC Best Opposite
1958   Dave Daniel, Toronto, ON Premier
  Ron Jackson, Toronto, ON Best Opposite
1957   Dave Daniel, Toronto, ON Premier
  Hank Grace, Montreal, QC Best Opposite
1956   Dave Daniel, Toronto, ON Premier
  Ron Jackson, Toronto, ON Best Opposite
1955   Gerald Robarts, Toronto, ON Premier
  Ken Aston, Oshawa, ON Best Opposite
1954   Gerald Robarts, Toronto, ON Premier
1953   Mad Sale, Toronto, ON Premier
1952   Howard Sutherland, Toronto, ON Premier
1950   Don Cranfield, Oshawa, ON Premier
1949   W.F. Davidson, Oshawa, ON Premier



     Back to Archives



Dirt Track - National  
2015   Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON Expert Open
  Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON Expert 450
  Shane Corbeil, Welland, ON Intermediate Open
  Shane Corbeil, Welland, ON Intermediate 450
  Dustin Brown, Muskoka, ON Novice 600
  Dustin Brown, Muskoka, ON Novice 450
  Hunter Bauer, Chippawa, ON Youth 85 - 250cc
  Hunter Bauer, Chippawa, ON 85cc Youth
  Olivia Farkas, Dain City, ON 65cc Youth
  Spencer Whittam, Burford, ON 50cc Youth
  John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON Veteran
  Jeff Chandler, Carrying Place, ON ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
2014   Don Taylor, Port Colborne, ON Expert Open
  Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON Expert 450
  Matthew Sehl, Ancaster, ON Intermediate Open
  Matthew Sehl, Ancaster, ON Intermediate 450
  Tyler Brown, Muskoka, ON Novice 600
  Tyler Brown, Muskoka, ON Novice 450
  Dustin Brown, Muskoka, ON Youth 85 - 250cc
  Dustin Brown, Muskoka, ON 85cc Youth
  Hunter Bauer, Niagara Falls, ON 65cc Youth
  Myles Ward, Ancaster, ON 50cc Youth
  Rick Gunby, Hamilton, ON Veteran
  Josiah Arndt, Stirling, ON ATV
  Terry Rideout, Freelton, ON Speedway
2013   Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON Expert Open
  Chris Evans, Jordan Stn, ON Expert 450
  Lenny Munroe, Welland, ON Intermediate Open
  Lenny Munroe, Welland, ON Intermediate 450
  Dustin Lambert, Welland, ON Novice 600
  Dustin Lambert, Welland, ON Novice 450
  Dustin Brown, Utterson, ON Youth 85 - 250cc
  Dustin Brown, Utterson, ON 85cc Youth
  Hunter Bauer, Niagara Falls, ON 65cc Youth
  Maguire Scott, Welland, ON 50cc Youth
  Rick Gunby, Muskoka, ON Veteran
  Terry Rideout, Freelton, ON Speedway
2012   Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON Open Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 450 Expert
  Matty Ward, Ancaster, ON Open Intermediate
  Matty Ward, Ancaster, ON 450 Intermediate
  Braden Vallee, Kitchener, ON 600 Novice
  Braden Vallee, Kitchener, ON 450 Novice
  Brodie Buchan, Leamington, ON Youth 85 - 250cc
  Tyler Brown, Utterson, ON 85cc Youth
  Dustin Brown, Utterson, ON 65cc Youth
  Hunter Bauer, Niagara Falls, ON 50cc Youth
  Sam Manyon, Clarence, NY Veteran
  Aaron Hesmer, Cambridge, ON Speedway
2011   Donald Taylor, Port Colborne, ON Open Expert
  Donald Taylor, Port Colborne, ON 450 Expert
  Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON Open Intermediate
  Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON 450 Intermediate
  Brandon Seguin, Welland, ON 600 Novice
  Brandon Seguin, Welland, ON 450 Novice
  Nathan Hammond, Waterloo, ON Youth 85 - 250cc
  Nathan Hammond, Waterloo, ON 85cc Youth
  Dustin Brown, Muskoka, ON 65cc Youth
  Hunter Bauer, Niagara Falls, ON 50cc Youth
  Steve Ball, Waterloo, ON Veteran
  Jim Goertz, Niagara-On-The-Lake, ON ATV
2010   Doug Beattie, Burlington, ON Open Expert
  Doug Beattie, Burlington, ON 450 Expert
  Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON Open Intermediate
  Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON 450 Intermediate
  Harold Peters, St. Catharines, ON 600 Novice
  Matty Ward, Ancaster, ON 450 Novice
  Mike Martin, Mississauga, ON Veteran
  Peter Grison, Belle River, ON ATV
  Nathan Hammond, Waterloo, ON 250cc Youth
  Nathan Hammond, Waterloo, ON 85cc Youth
  Dustin Lambert, Welland, ON 65cc Youth
  Dustin Brown, Utterson, ON 50cc Youth
  Aaron Hesmer, Brantford, ON Speedway
2009   Don Taylor, Welland, ON 450 Expert
  Ryan Wells, Albion, NY 600 Intermediate
  Ryan Wells, Albion, NY 450 Intermediate
  Dalton Biggar, Niagara Falls, ON 600 Novice
  Sean Hoy, Kitchener, ON 450 Novice
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON Veteran
  Matthew Sehl, Ancaster, ON Youth 85cc
  Logan Wilson, Rockwood, ON Youth 50cc
  Jeff Orosz, Caistorville, ON Speedway
2008   Don Taylor, Welland, ON Expert Open
  Don Taylor, Welland, ON 600 Expert
  Don Taylor, Welland, ON 450 Expert
  Colin Heggarty, London, ON 600 Intermedaite
  Steven Rivier, Port Colborne, ON 450 Intermediate
  Becki Traxler, Medina, NY 600 Novice
  Becki Traxler, Medina, NY 450 Novice
  Sam Manyon, Clarence, NY Veteran
  David Dent, Lyndonville, NY ATV Open
  Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON 85cc Youth
  Blake Aina, Albion, NY 65cc Youth
  Dustin Lambert, Nigara On The Lake, ON 50cc Youth
  Jeff Orosz, Caistorville, ON Speedway
2007   Don Taylor, Welland, ON Expert Open
  Don Taylor, Welland, ON 600 Expert
  Chad Charlton, Welland, ON 600 Intermediate
  Don Taylor, Welland, ON 250 Intermediate / Expert
  Pete Thompson, Port Colborne, ON Veteran
  Jason Tuin, Niagara Falls, ON ATV Open
  Dale Thompson, Port Colborne, ON 600 Novice
  Lenny Munroe, Welland, ON 450 Novice
  Austin Luczak, Barker, NY 85cc Youth
  Matthew Sehl, Ancaser, ON 65cc Youth
  Chris Trimble, Scarborough, ON 50cc Youth
  Jeff Orosz, Caistorville, ON Speedway
  Aaron Hesmer, Brantford, ON Speedway - Short Track
2006   Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON Open Expert
  Donald Tyalor, Welland, ON 600 Expert
  Pete Thompson, Port Colborne, ON Veteran
  Clayton Isherwood, Welland, ON 600 Intermediate
  Donald Taylor, Welland, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  Chad Charlton, Welland, ON 600 Novice
  Chad Charlton, Welland, ON 450 Novice
  Calvin Marcov, Welland, ON 250 Novice
  Cole Yauchzee, Bryon, NY Youth 85
  Luke Helpard, Welland, ON Youth 65
  Tyson Wagter, Dunnville, ON Youth 50
  Jason Tuin, Niagara Falls, ON ATV
  Jeff Orosz, Caistorville, ON Speedway
2005   Donald Taylor, Welland, ON Open Expert
  Donald Taylor, Welland, ON 600 Expert
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON Veteran
  Mike Labelle, Welland, ON 600 Intermediate
  Mike Labelle, Welland, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  Kristy Dulaj, Welland, ON 600 Novice
  Kristy Dulaj, Welland, ON 450 Novice
  Scott Thompson, Port Colborne, ON 250 Novice
  Chad Charlton, Welland, ON Youth 85
  Steven Nickerson, Hamilton, ON Youth 65
  Mikayla Reimer, Beamsville, ON Youth 50
  Jason Tuin, Niagara Falls, ON ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
  Nick Fafard, St. Cuthbert, QC Speedway - Short Track
2004   Donald Taylor, Welland, ON Open Expert
  Donald Taylor, Welland, ON 600 Expert
  Jesse Morgan, Trenton, ON 600 Intermediate
  Donald Taylor, Welland, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  Gary Michael, Niagara Falls, ON 600 Novice
  Gary Michael, Niagara Falls, ON 450 Novice
  Amanda McPherson, Welland, ON 250 Novice
  Calvin Marcov, Welland, ON Youth 85
  Steven Nickerson, Hamilton, ON Youth 65
  Luke Helpard, Welland, ON Youth 50
  Jim Goertz, Niagara-On-The-Lake, ON ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
  Kyle Legault, St. Catharines, ON Speedway - Short Track
2003   John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON Open Expert
  John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON 600 Expert
  Phil Little, Welland, ON 600 Intermediate
  John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  Brad Hazel, Albion, NY 600 Novice
  Brad Hazel, Albion, NY 250 Novice
  Mike Labelle, Welland, ON Youth 85
  Cody Johncox, Attica, NY Youth 65
  Michael McPherson, Welland, ON Youth 50
  Jim Goertz, Niagara-On-The-Lake, ON ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
  Kyle Legault, St. Catharines, ON Speedway - Short Track
2002   Dominic Beaulac, Daveluyville, QC Open Expert
  John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON 600 Expert
  Donald Taylor, Welland, ON 600 Intermediate
  Donald Taylor, Welland, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  Phil Little, Welland, ON 600 Novice
  Phil Little, Welland, ON 250 Novice
  Mike Labelle, Welland, ON Youth 85
  Ray McClelland, Wilson, NY Youth 65
  John McPherson, Welland, ON Youth 50
  Jim Goertz, Niagara-On-The-Lake, ON ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway - Short Track
2001   Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON Open Expert
  John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON 600 Expert
  Gerald Slack, Albion, NY 600 Intermediate
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  Sheena Morgan, Trenton, ON 600 Novice
  Donald Taylor, Welland, ON 250 Novice
  Chris Miller, Bergen, NY Youth 85
  Michael Labelle, Welland, ON Youth 65
  Lenny Munroe, Welland, ON Youth 50
  Jim Goertz, Niagara-On-The-Lake, ON ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
2000   Scott Sehl, Hamilton, ON Open Expert
  Scott Sehl, Hamilton, ON 600 Expert
  Tom Cox, Albion, NY 600 Intermediate
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  PJ Biegger, Hamilton, ON 600 Novice
  PJ Biegger, Hamilton, ON 250 Novice
  Bryan Hazel, Waterport, NY 125 Novice
  Donald Taylor, Welland, ON Youth 85
  Jeremy Higgins, Bergen, NY Youth 65
  Jim Goertz, Niagara-On-The-Lake, ON ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
1999   John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON Open Expert
  John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON 600 Expert
  Jeff Martorana, Lorraine, QC 600 Intermediate
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  Jamer Liles, Bergen, NY 600 Novice
  Jamer Liles, Bergen, NY 250 Novice
  Devin Jessop, Churchville, NY Youth 85
  Jesse Morgan, Trenton, ON Youth 65
  Dave Little, Corunna, ON ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
1998   Chris Hart, Farmington, NY 750 Expert
  Chris Hart, Farmington, NY 600 Expert
  Jason Spearin, Medina, NY 600 Intermediate
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  Doug Lawrence JR., Mississauga, ON Novice 600
  Doug Lawrence JR., Mississauga, ON Novice 250
  Jamer Liles, Bergen, NY Youth 85
  Kyle Eichenberger, Bergen, NY Youth 65
  Dave Little, Corunna, ON ATV Open Expert
  Dave Little, Corunna, ON ATV Production Expert
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
1997   Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 750 Expert
  Ronald Beauvais, St-Madeleine, QC 600 Expert
  Jeff Seguin, Welland, ON 600 Intermediate
  Doug Beattie, Burlington, ON 883 Inter/Expert
  Mike Mashewske, Dundee, NY 250 Inter/Expert
  Dominic Beaulac, Nicolet, QC 600 Novice
  Jason DiSalvo, Stafford, NY 250 Novice
  Dave Little, Corunna, ON ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
1996   Ronald Beauvais, St-Madeleine, QC 750 Expert
  John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON 600 Expert
  Jeff Berdan, Wyoming, ON 600 Intermediate
  Jean Bourret, Terrebonne, QC 883 Inter/Expert
  Jeremy Thompson, Elba, NY 250 Inter/Expert
  Jeff Seguin, Welland, ON 600 Novice
  Rob Rainville, Welland, ON 250 Novice
  Jim Goertz, Niagara-On-The-Lake, ON ATV
  Jeff Orosz, Brantford, ON Speedway
1995   Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 750 Expert
  Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 600 Expert
  Jean Bourret, Ste-Anne des Plaines, QC 883 Inter/Expert
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  Jeremy Thompson, Elba, NY 600 Intermediate
  Francois Dumas, Quebec City, QC 600 Novice
  Russell Spicer, Toronto, ON 250 Novice
  Dave Little, Corunna, ON ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
1994   Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 750 Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 600 Expert
  Jean Bourret, Ste-Anne des Plaines, QC 883 Inter/Expert
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON 250 Inter/Expert
  Jim McIlvena, Peterborough, ON 600 Intermediate
  Jeremy Thompson, Elba, NY 600 Novice
  Jeremy Thompson, Elba, NY 250 Novice
  Dan Pelletier, Sarnia, ON DTX
  Marc Cardinal, Drummondville, QC ATV
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway - 1/2 Mile
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, ON Speedway - Short Track
1993   Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 750 Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 600 Expert
  Martin Braconnier, Sorel, QC 600 Senior
  Jim McIlvena, Peterborough, ON 600 Junior
  Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 250 Senior/Expert
  Bruce Durfy, Amherstburg, ON 250 Junior
  Greg Gamm, Port Colborne, ON DTX
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, ON Speedway - 1/2 Mile
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, ON Speedway - Short Track
1992   Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 750 Expert
  Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 600 Expert
  Serge Garceau, St-Ambroise, QC 600 Senior
  Jeff Dawson, Bowmanville, ON 600 Junior
  Brian Newman, Lyndonville, NY 250 Junior
  Doug Capen, Barker, NY DTX
  R.J. Overholt, Medina, NY 250 Senior/Expert
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, ON Speedway
1991   Jean Bourret, Ste-Anne des Plaines, QC 750 Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 600 Expert
  Doug Beattie, Burlington, ON 600 Senior
  Guy Caron, St-Joseph Du Lac, QC 600 Junior
  Mikel Gould, Oshawa, ON 250 Junior
  George Jones, Ajax, ON 250 Senior/Expert
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, ON Speedway - 1/2 Mile
  Lenny McBride - Short Track
1990   Steve Morehead, Findlay, Ohio 750 Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 600 Expert
  Martin Braconnier, Sorel, QC 250 Senior/Expert
  Scott Snoop, Monroe, NY Senior Open
  Dave Gill, Trenton, ON 600 Junior
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, ON Speedway
  Jean Desormeaux, St. Eustache, QC ATV
1989   Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 750 Expert
  Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 600 Expert
  John Little, Hamilton, ON Open Senior
  Lucien Lamoureux, Iberville, QC 600 Junior
  Martin Braconnier, Sorel, QC 250 Senior
  Ryan Lewis, Pickering, ON 250 Junior
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway (1/2 Mile)
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, ON Speedway (Short Track)
1988   Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 750 Expert
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 600 Expert
  Jean Bourret, Ste-Anne des Plaines, QC Expert 250
  Jamie Grylicki, Pickering, ON Senior Open
  Jamie Grylicki, Pickering, ON Senior 250
  Dave Pirt, Sarnia, ON 600 Junior
  Dave Pirt, Sarnia, ON 250 Junior
  John Kehoe, Oakville, ON Speedway
1987   Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 750 Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 600 Expert
  John Parker, Hamilton, ON 250 Expert
  Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON Senior Open
  Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 250 Senior
  Rick Lewis, Pickering, ON 600 Junior
  George Jones, Picton, ON 250 Junior
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, ON Speedway
1986   1/2 Mile
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 750 Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 500 Expert
  Jim Tardiff, Guelph, On Open Senior
  Bill Chapman, Frankford, ON 250 Senior
  Scott Sehl, Stoney Creek, ON 500 Junior
  Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 250 Junior
1986   Short Track
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 500 Expert
  Glenn Neate, Brantford, ON 500 Senior
  Terry Reilly, Whitby, ON 250 Senior
  Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 500 Junior
  Steve Beattie, Burlington, ON 250 Junior
  Gary Ford, Waterdown, ON Speedway
1985   1/2 Mile
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 750 Expert
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 500 Expert
  John Parker, Hamilton, ON 250 Expert
  Jim Struke, Kitchener, ON 500 Senior
  Matt Russell, Hamilton, ON 250 Senior
  Al Perry, Cambridge, ON 500 Junior
  Al Perry, Cambridge, ON 250 Junior
1985   Short Track
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 500 Expert
  Matt Russell, Hamilton, ON 250 Expert
  Richard Boulet, St-Ferdinand, QC 500 Senior
  Greg Hall, Peterborough, ON 250 Senior
  Al Perry, Cambridge, ON 250 Junior
  Gary Ford, Waterdown, ON Speedway
1984   1/2 Mile
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 750 Expert
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 500 Expert
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 250 Expert
  Jacques Bourret, Laval, QC 500 Senior
  David Anderson, Freelton, ON 250 Senior
  Paul Messier, Cambridge, ON 500 Junior
  Keith Olsen, Acton, ON 250 Junior
1984   Short Track
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 500 Expert
  John Parker, Hamilton, ON 250 Expert
  Matt Russell, Ancaster, ON 500 Senior
  Martin Mobach, Dundas, ON 250 Senior
  Mark Nafziger, Waterloo, ON 250 Junior
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, ON Speedway
1983   1/2 Mile
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 750 Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 500 Expert
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 250 Expert
  Scott Buchan, Wheatley, ON 500 Senior
  Steve Aseltine, Matsqui, BC 250 Senior
  Tom Putman, Welland, ON 500 Junior
  Tom Putman, Welland, ON 250 Junior
1983   Short Track
  John Parker, Hamilton, ON 500 Expert
  Steeve Pouliot, Charlesbourg, QC 250 Expert
  John McCreath, Carrying Place, ON 500 Senior
  Steve Aseltine, Matsqui, BC 250 Senior
  Robert Collins, Frankford, ON 250 Junior
  Terry Reilly, Whitby, ON 125 Junior
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, ON Speedway
1982   1/2 Mile
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 750 Expert
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 500 Expert
  John Parker, Hamilton, ON 250 Expert
  Steeve Pouliot, Charlesbourg, QC 500 Senior
  John Holmes, Foxboro, ON 250 Senior
  David Anderson, Freelton, ON 500 Junior
  David Anderson, Freelton, ON 250 Junior
1982   Short Track
  John Parker, Hamilton, ON 500 Expert
  Royal Adderson, Calgary, AB 250 Expert
  Dave Barwell, Port Colborne, ON 500 Senior
  Dominic Michaud, Blainville, QC 250 Senior
  Mike Doucette, Georgetown, ON 250 Junior
  Rob Kuchma, Cambridge, ON 125 Junior
  Gary Ford, Dundas, ON Speedway
1981   1/2 Mile
  Lawrence O'Connor, Port Hardy, BC 750 Expert
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 500 Expert
  Jon Cornwell, Georgetown, ON 250 Expert
  Darryl Johnson, St. Catharines, ON 500 Senior
  Darryl Johnson, St. Catharines, ON 250 Senior
  Dale Kennedy, Windsor, ON 500 Junior
  Ron Bosak, Port Colborne, ON 250 Junior
1981   Short Track
  Royal Adderson, Calgary, AB 500 Expert
  Dave Kukura, Sarnia, ON 250 Expert
  Darryl Johnson, St. Catharines, ON 500 Senior
  Darryl Johnson, St. Catharines, ON 250 Senior
  Dave Barwell, Port Colborne, ON 250 Junior
  Jack McEachern, Whitby, ON 125 Junior
  Gary Ford, Dundas, ON Speedway
1980   1/2 Mile
  Peter Grant, Woodbridge, ON 750 Expert
  Royal Adderson, Calgary, AB 250 Expert
1980   Short Track
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 750 Expert
  Peter Grant, Woodbridge, ON 250 Expert
  Erik Nielsen, Holland Landing, ON 750 Senior
  Erik Nielsen, Holland Landing, ON 500 Senior
  Todd Sharpless, Don Mills, ON 250 Senior
  Mark Holliday, Whitby, ON 250 Junior
  Mark Holliday, Whitby, ON 125 Junior
  Gary Ford, Dundas, ON Speedway
1979   1/2 Mile
  Peter Grant, Woodbridge, ON 750 Expert
  Royal Adderson, Calgary, AB 250 Expert
  Mike Kelly, Hamilton, ON 750 Senior
  Mike Kelly, Hamilton, ON 250 Senior
  Chris Evans, St. Catharines, ON 250 Junior
1978   Short Track
  Bob Whitaker, Welland, ON 750 Expert
  Peter Grant, Woodbridge, ON 250 Expert
  Mario Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 750 Senior
  Mario Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC 250 Senior
  Kevin Thompson, Sarnia, ON 250 Junior
  Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON 125 Senior/Expert
  Paddy O'Connor, Scarborough, ON 125 Junior
1977   Doug Sehl, Waterdown, On 750 Expert
  Bob Stevens, Winona, ON 750 Senior
  Peter Grant, Woodbridge, ON Lightweight Expert
  Michel Mercier, Thetford Mines, QC Lightweight Senior
  Tim Farrington, Wheatley, ON Lightweight Junior
1976   Doug Sehl, Waterdown, On 750 Expert
  Jim Robinson, Wheatley, ON 750 Senior
  David Fair, New Hamburg, ON Lightweight Senior/Expert
  Phil Bolichowski, Windsor, ON Lightweight Junior
1975   Doug Sehl, Waterdown, On 750 Expert
  Peter Grant, Woodbridge, ON 250 Senior
  Paul Germain, Winnipeg, MB Lightweight Senior/Expert
  Jeff McCrea, Winnipeg, MB Lightweight Junior
1974   Bill Hoffmeister 750 Expert
  Buck Brown 750 Senior
  Floyd Tissot Lightweight Senior/Expert
  Mike Fair Lightweight Junior
1973   David Sehl, Waterdown, ON 750 Expert
  David Sehl, Waterdown, ON 250 Expert
  B. Brown, Springdale, ON 750 Junior
  Leo Anthony, Port Huron, MI 250 Junior
1971   Doug Sehl, Waterdown, On 750 Expert
  David McLean, Valcourt, QC 250 Expert
  Yvon Duval, Val D'Or, QC 250 Junior
  Nick Hapta, Denfield, ON 250 Junior
1970   David Sehl, Waterdown, ON 750 Expert
  David Sehl, Waterdown, ON 250 Expert
  Ron Keys, Oshawa, ON 500 Junior
1969   Yvon Duhamel, 500 Expert
  Maurice Fraser, Hamilton, ON 250 Expert
  Robert Leveille, St-Jerome, QC 500 Senior
  Bob Bickerdike, Montreal, QC 500 Junior
  Bob Swaddling, Kingsville, ON 250 Junior
1968   David Sehl, Waterdown, ON Expert
  Jean-Guy Bibeau Senior
  Doug Sehl, Waterdown, ON Junior
1967   Yvon Duhamel, Expert
  David Sehl, Waterdown, ON Senior
  Jean-Guy Bibeau Junior
1966   Yvon Duhamel, Expert
  B. Whitmore Senior
  R. Bouliane Junior
1965   Yvon Duhamel, Expert
  Gerald Cuerrier Senior
  M. Dufour Junior
1964   Roger Rouillard Expert
  Yvon Genereux Senior
  D. Rockbrune Junior
1963   Bud Koehler, New Dundee, ON Expert
  Jean-Marc Houde, Senior
  Paul Noiseux, Ile Perrot, QC Junior
1962   Yvon Duhamel Expert
  Roger O'Grady Senior
  Jean-Guy Bernier Junior
  Yvon Duhamel Lightweight
1961   Don McHugh, Brampton, ON Expert
  R. Woodword Senior
  H. Hulbert Junior
1960   Don McHugh, Brampton, ON Expert
  Frank Antonelli, Medford, MA Senior
  Roger O'Grady, Verdun, QC Junior
1959   RAINED OUT
1958   Dick Klamfoth, Ohio Expert
  Fred MacDonald, Oshawa, ON Senior
1957   Don McHugh, Brampton, ON Expert
  Fred MacDonald, Oshawa, ON Senior
  Sheldon Smith, Peterborough, ON Junior
1956   Dick Klamfoth, Ohio Expert
  Sandy Freeman, Hamilton, ON Senior
  Tom Marshall, Montreal, QC Junior
1955   Don McHugh, Brampton, ON Expert
  Chuck McCourt, Montreal, QC Senior
  Y. Richelieu, Montreal, QC Junior
1954   Don McHugh, Brampton, ON Expert
  Edgar Davis, Montreal, QC Senior
  Chuck McCourt, Montreal, QC Junior
1953   Ed Malone Expert
  K. Stewart, QC Senior
  Dave Dodd, Toronto, ON Junior
1952   J. Barr, Toronto, ON Expert
  NO CLASS Senior
  Edgar Davis, Montreal, QC Junior
1951   Bruce Hickey, Drummondville, QC Expert
  Elmer Byers, Norwich, ON Senior
  Ed Johnston, Cornwall, ON Junior
1950   Bruce Hickey, Drummondville, QC Expert
  Pep Nucci, Montreal, QC Senior
  Don Montgomery, Ottawa, ON Junior



     Back to Archives



Motocross - National (original name Scrambles)  
2012   Dex Koelman, Chilliwack, BC MX1 Expert
  Derek Pole, Abbotsford, BC MX1 Intermediate
  Brandon Baines, Chilliwack, BC MX2 Intermediate
  Jeff Watson, Langley, BC MX1 Novice
  Bobby Frewin, N Vancouver, BC MX2 Novice
  Brandon Baines, Chilliwack, BC Sports (13 - 29)
  David Hellam, Chilliwack, BC Veteran
  Barry Wellings, Kelowna, BC Super Veteran
  Casey Keast, Kelowna, BC Supermini
  Bobby Frewin, N Vancouver, BC 2 Stroke Youth (99cc - 144 cc)
  Tyler Gibbs, Mission, BC 85cc Youth
  Tyler Gibbs, Mission, BC 65cc Youth
  Julien Benek, Maple Ridge, BC 50cc Youth
2011   Josh Hamelin, Langley, BC MX1 Expert
  Spencer Knowles, New Westminster, BC MX2 Expert
  Derek Bigg, Aldergrove, BC MX1 Intermediate
  Zane Wyper, Surrey, BC MX2 Intermediate
  Brendon James, Richmond, BC MX1 Novice
  Trevor Pearson, Winfield, BC MX2 Novice
  Trevor Pearson, Winfield, BC Sports (13 - 29)
  Oliver Benek, Maple Ridge, BC Plus 30
  Mike Crevier, Vancouver, BC Veteran
  Phil Pollard, Fort Langley, BC Super Veteran
  Sydney Dickson, Redmond, WA Women
  Casey Keast, Kelowna, BC 85cc Youth
  Tyler Gibbs, Mission, BC 65cc Youth
  Dylan Hellam, Chilliwack, BC 50cc Youth
  Brad Ludwigsen, Ferndale, WA 2 Stroke Youth (99cc - 144 cc)
  Kristopher Rodie, Keremeos, BC Supermini
2010   Kyle Beaton, Surrey, BC MX1 Expert
  Brock Hoyer, Williams Lake, BC MX2 Expert
  Brad Inglis, 108 Mile Ranch, BC MX1 Intermediate
  Josh Hamelin, Langley, BC MX2 Intermediate
  Brendon James, Richmond, BC MX1 Novice
  Kyle Springman, Abbotsford, BC MX2 Novice
  Shaun Greenaway, Whistler, BC Plus 30
  Shaun Greenaway, Whistler, BC Veteran
  Rueben Springman, Abbotsford, BC Super Veteran
  Rachel Springman, Abbotsford, BC Women
  Josh Hamelin, Langley, BC Sports
  Jason Eiswald, Bellingham, WA 85cc Youth
  Casey Keast, Kelowna, BC 65cc Youth
  Julien Benek, Maple Ridge, BC 50cc Youth
  Tron Cathcart, Quesnel, BC Supermini
2009   Kyle Beaton, Surrey, BC MX1 Expert
  Kyle Beaton, Surrey, BC MX2 Expert
  Braydon Stuart, Mission, BC MX1 Intermediate
  Braydon Stuart, Mission, BC MX2 Intermediate
  Shane Hayward, Port Coquitlam, BC MX1 Novice
  Dillon Mabberley, Lindell Beach, BC MX2 Novice
  Rick Yargeau, Abbotsford, BC Plus 30
  Rick Yargeau, Abbotsford, BC Veteran
  Rueben Springman, Abbotsford, BC Super Veteran
  Rachel Springman, Abbotsford, BC Women
  Garrett Toews, Maple Ridge, BC Sports
  Tyler Lesurf, Mission, BC 85cc Youth
  Darrin Thoring, Langley BC 65cc Youth
  Jacob Piccolo, Abbotsford, BC 50cc Youth
  Tyler Lesurf, Mission, BC Supermini
  Edico Usak, Langley, BC ATV Mini Youth
2008   Brady Sheren, Surrey, BC MX1 Expert
  Brady Sheren, Surrey, BC MX2 Expert
  Josh Allen, Kamloops, BC MX1 Intermediate
  Carson Eiswald, Bellingham, WA MX2 Intermediate
  Rob Bullock, Chilliwack, BC MX1 Novice
  Dex Koelman, Chilliwack, BC MX2 Novice
  Dale Voldeng, Prince George, BC Plus 30
  Mike Downey, Kelowna, BC Veteran
  Mike Boyce, Richmond, BC Super Veteran
  Camille Baker, Nanaimo, BC Women
  Josh Hamelin, Langley, BC 85cc Youth
  Jordan Stewart, Chilliwack, BC 65cc Youth
  Darrin Thoring, Langley, BC 50cc Youth
  Carson Eiswald, Bellingham, WA Super Mini
  Hunter Friesen, Chilliwack, BC Mini Quad
2007   Jeff Northrop, Murietta, CA MX1 Expert
  James Moran, Surrey, BC MX1 Intermediate
  Kevin Lepp, Abbotsford, BC MX2 Intermediate
  Zack Ruff, Summerland, BC MX1 Novice
  Zack Ruff, Summerland, BC MX2 Novice
  Howard Spencer, Saltspring, BC 25
  Rod Matechuk, Abbotsford, BC Plus 30
  Darren Barrett, White Rock, BC Veteran
  Ken Slonski, West Bank, BC Super Veteran
  Rachel Springman, Abbotsford, BC Women
  Dylan Delaplace, Aldergrove, BC 85cc Youth
  Wyatt Waddell, Delta BC 65cc Youth
  Jake Waddell, Delta BC 50cc Youth
  Dylan Delaplace, Aldergrove, BC Super Mini
  Danika Ashley Pryce, Chilliwack, BC ATV Youth
2006   Lee Coutts, Mission, BC MX1 Expert
  Lee Coutts, Mission, BC MX2 Expert
  Iraj Maleky, Burnaby, BC MX1 Intermediate
  Justin Patjas, Squamish, BC MX2 Intermedaite
  Cory LeClerc, Burnaby, BC MX1 Novice
  Clinton Wall, Chilliwack, BC MX2 Novice
  Howie Spencer, Langley, BC 25
  Lane Fredericks, Westbank, BC Plus 30
  Don Larsen, Blaine, BC Veteran
  Don Tocher, Langley, BC Super Veteran
  Missy Hackett, Abbotsford, BC Women
  Clinton Wall, Chilliwack, BC 85cc Youth
  Darion Poisson, Rosedale, BC 65cc Youth
  Wyatt Waddell, Delta, BC 50cc Youth
2005   Colton Facciotti, Aldergrove, BC MX1 Expert
  Colton Facciotti, Aldergrove, BC MX2 Expert
  Jari Heinonen, Coquitlam, BC MX1 Intermediate
  Jamie Cecchin, Courtenay, BC MX2 Intermediate
  Lee Hermosa, North Vancouver, BC MX1 Novice
  Kyle Hewitt, Chilliwack, BC MX2 Novice
  Shelley Shaman, Fort St. John, BC Women
  Galvin Hoyer, Williams Lake, BC 25
  Brad Hall, Westbank, BC Plus 30
  Rick Glab, Maple, Ridge, BC Veteran
  Mike Boyce, Burnaby, BC Super Veteran
  Clinton Wall, Chilliwack, BC 85cc Youth
  Jaxon Abrams, Abbotsford, BC 65cc Youth
  Blaine Morrow, Richmond, BC 50cc Youth
2004   Brad Hall, Westbank, BC Intermediate 125
  Justin Patjas, Garibaldi Highlands, BC Novice 125
  Dustin Barkely, Burnaby, BC Novice 250
  Dennis Mulder, Abbotsford, BC 25
  Brad Hall, Westbank, BC Plus 30
  Mike Muller, Maple Ridge, BC Veteran
  Don Tocher, Langley, BC Super Veteran
  James Moran, Surrey, BC 85cc Youth
  Kohl Canaday, Kamloops, BC 65cc Youth
  Dyland Delaplace, Aldergrove, BC 50cc Youth
2001   Dan Currie, Westbank, BC Intermediate 250
  Dustin Fast, Chilliwack, BC Intermediate 125
  Ryan Newsome, Port Moody, BC Novice 250
  Preston St. Pierre, Agassiz, BC Novice 125
  Melissa Hackett, Chilliwack, BC Youth 85
  Dalton Whynacht, Ashcroft, BC Youth 65
  Darion Poisson, Chilliwack, BC Youth 50
  Wayne Jones, Kelowna, BC Veteran
  Laurence St. Pierre, Agassiz, BC Super Veteran
  Shawn Galbraith, Abbotsford, BC Plus 30
  Mike Dunn, Kamloops, BC Plus 25
  Brandon Lloyd, Langley, BC 4 Stroke
2000   Randy Laurie, Mission, BC Intermediate 250+
  Jeff Fehr, Abbotsford, BC Intermediate 125
  Nelson Glups, Surrey, BC Novice 250+
  Ian Grant, Hagensborg, BC Novice 125
  Dustin Fast, Chilliwack, BC Youth 85
  Dalton Whynacht, Ashcroft, BC Youth 65
  Zachary Laaback, Hope, BC Youth 50
  Tiger Wingert, Abbotsford, BC Veteran
  Don Tocher, Langley, BC Super Veteran
  Randy Laurie, Mission, BC Plus 30
  Grant Vanruskenveld, Westlock, AB Plus 25
  Tiger Wingert, Abbotsford, BC 4 Stroke
1999   Darrel Martens, Victoria, BC Expert 250+
  Sean Edzerza, Taylor, BC Expert 125
  Dustin Klatt, Campbell River, BC Inter. 250+
  Dustin Klatt, Campbell River, BC Inter. 125
  Kevin Humeny, Kindersley, SK Novice 250+
  Dustin Pretty, White City, SK Novice 125
  Todd Minnie, Prince George, BC Youth 85
  Dustin Vanbergen, Lloydminster, SK Youth 65
  Broc Shury, N. Battleford, SK Youth 50
  Roland Giroux, Yorkton, SK Veteran
  Rudy Koop, Edmonton, AB Super Veteran
  Darwin Janz, Regina, SK Plus 30
  Bruce Buhr, Estevan, SK Plus 25
  Josh Morrison, Regina, SK 4 Stroke
  Charlotte Winters, Edmonton, AB Women
1998   Shane Langdale, Winnipeg, MB Expert 250+
  Earl Reimer, Vermilion Bay, ON Expert 125
  David Ledarney, Tyndall, MB Inter. 250+
  Aaron Barr, Edmonton, AB Inter. 125
  Shawn Williamson, Brandon, MB Novice 250+
  Stacey Heese, Grunthal, MB Novice 125
  Aaron, Barr, Edmonton, AB Youth 85
  Cale Barr, Edmonton, AB Youth 65
  Tyler Medcoff, Kindersley, SK Peewee 50
  Jim Frederickson, Rivers, MB Novice/Inter. 4 Stroke
  Kim Houde, Winnipeg, MB Veteran
  Brent Shury, North Battleford, SK Plus 30
  Don Formo, Swan River, MB Plus 25
  Charlotte Winters, Bonnyville, AB Ladies
1997   Blair Morgan, Prince Albert, SK Expert 250+
  Allan Dyck, Abbotsford, BC Expert 125
  Marty Roberts, Brandon, MB Inter. 250+
  Jonathon Peterson, Chinook, AB Inter. 125
  Phillip Dixon, St. Albert, AB Novice 250+
  Ryan Simons, Sedgewick, AB Novice 125
  Brian Wilson, Balgonie, SK Schoolboy 80
  Dustin Fast, Chilliwack, BC Schoolboy 60
  Jeff Young, Regina, SK Peewee 50
  Rick Bradshaw, Yorkton, SK Novice/Inter. 4 Stroke
  Zoli Berenyi Jr., Sherwood Park, AB Veteran
  Don Formo, Swan River, MB Plus 25
1996   Brett Devries, Lynden, WA Expert 250+
  Russell Frazer, Taylor, BC Inter. 250+
  Danny Yaggey, Morinville, AB Novice 250+
  Brett Devries, Lynden, WA Expert 125
  Shawn McDougall, Surrey, BC Inter. 125
  Jonathan Peterson, Chinook, AB Novice 125
  Jonathan Peterson, Chinook, AB Schoolboy 80
  Aaron Barr, Edmonton, AB Schoolboy 60
  Bruce Prochnavy, Calgary, AB Peewee 50
  Rudi Zacsko Jr., Edmonton, AB Inter/Expert 4 Stroke
  Lance Underschultz, Sherwood Park, AB Plus 25
  Rudi Zacsko Jr., Edmonton, AB Plus 30
  Zoli Berenyi Jr., Ardrossan, AB Veteran
  Kristine Laureano, Ardrossan, AB Ladies
  Cody Baker, Hinton, AB ATV
  Jan Krammer, Edmonton, AB Novice 4 Stroke
1995   Ray Sommo, Laguna Niguel, CA Expert 250+
  Mike Williams Nanaimo, BC Inter.250+
  Sean Krahn, Chilliwack, BC Novice 250+
  Ray Sommo, Laguna Niguel, CA Expert 125
  Jared James, Drumheller, AB Inter. 125
  Jim Eliuk, Hinton, AB Novice 125
  Russell Fraser, Taylor, BC Schoolboy 80
  Kevin Maycock, Yarrow, BC Schoolboy 60
  Todd Bissenden, Duncan, BC Peewee 50
  Allan Dyck, Abbotsford, BC Plus 25
  Allan Dyck, Abbotsford, BC Plus 30
  Chris Schmid, Alexis Creek, BC Veteran
1994   Blair Morgan, Prince Albert, SK Expert 250+
  Marco Dube, Riviere-Du-Loup, QC Inter. 250+
  Bob Newey, Parrsboro, NS Novice 250+
  Blair Morgan, Prince Albert, SK Expert 125
  Marco Dube, Riviere-Du-Loup, QC Inter. 125
  Bruce Ward, Kingston, NS Novice 125
  Kirk Avery, Kingston, NS Plus 25
  Joe Doucette, Summerside, PEI Plus 30
  Jeffrey Bourdages, Rimouski, QC Schoolboy 80
1993   Carl Vaillancourt, Drummondville, QC Expert 500
  Gilles Pepin, St-Julie, QC Inter. 500
  NO CLASS Novice 500
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Peter Mares, Revelstoke, BC Inter. 250
  Jan Zedril, Winnipeg, MB Novice 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 125
  Justyn McCabe, Portage, MB Inter. 125
  Derek Schulmeister, Red Deer, AB Novice 125
  Jackson Twa, Ganges, BC Schoolboy 80
  Kurt Nelson, Lake Cowichan, BC Schoolboy 60
  Andrew Brown, Langley, BC Peewee 50
  Kim Houde, Winnipeg, MB Plus 30
  Robert McLean, Burnaby, BC Veteran
  Jean Desormeaux, St-Eustache, QC Expert ATV
1992   Carl Vaillancourt, Drummondville, QC Expert 500
  Dave Arnold, Richmond Hill, ON Inter. 500
  Patrice Lemaire, Vaudreueil, QC Novice 500
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Blair Morgan, Prince Albert, SK Inter. 250
  Alexandre Dionne, Rimouski, QC Novice 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 125
  Lawrence Lashway, Williamsburg, MA Inter. 125
  Alexandre Dionne, Rimouski, QC Novice 125
  Peter Mares, Revelstoke, BC Schoolboy 80
  Cory Gould, Barrie, ON Schoolboy 60
  Gilles Pepin, Ste-Julie, QC Plus 30
  Denis Brissette, St-Boniface, QC Veteran
  Yannick Collette, Varennes, QC Expert ATV
  Patrice Phaneuf, Upton, QC Novice ATV
1991   Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 500
  Jesse Wilson, Ashburn, ON Inter. 500
  Clint Crust, Claremont, ON Novice 500
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Cal Nowicki, Stony Plain, AB Inter. 250
  Clint Crust, Claremont, ON Novice 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 125
  Cal Nowicki, Stony Plain, AB Inter. 125
1991   Doug DeHaan, Thorndale, ON Novice 125
  Doug DeHaan, Thorndale, ON Schoolboy 80
  Ryan Gauld, Keswick, ON Schoolboy 60
  Zoli Berenyi Jr., Edmonton, AB Plus 30
  Chris Lee, Walton, ON Veteran
  Trevor Emond, Ft. Saskatchewan, AB Novice ATV
  Yannick Collette, Varennes, QC Expert ATV
1990   Carl Vaillancourt, Drummondville, QC Expert 500
  Brad Lockhart, Burlington, ON Inter. 500
  Steven Matthes, Winnipeg, MB Novice 500
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Brad Lockhart, Burlington, ON Inter. 250
  Jesse Wilson, Ashburn, ON Novice 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 125
  Jean-Sebastien Roy, Actonvale, QC Inter. 125
  Jesse Wilson, Ashburn, ON Novice 125
  Matt Maximoff, Brighton, MI Schoolboy 80
  Pierre Desormeaux, St-Eustache, QC Expert ATV
  Michel Dubuc, St-Hyacinthe, QC Novice ATV
  Alan Logue, Hamilton, ON Plus 30
  Bill VanVugt, London, On Veteran
1989   Allan Dyck, Aldergrove, BC Expert 500
  Cameron Swist, St. Albert, AB Inter. 500
  Dwayne Danyluk, Sherwood Park, AB Novice 500
  Allan Dyck, Aldergrove, BC Expert 250
  Alexandre Langevin, Terrebonne, QC Inter. 250
  Jean-Sebastien Roy, Actonvale, QC Novice 250
  Allan Dyck, Aldergrove, BC Expert 125
  Chris Pomeroy, Shelburne, ON Inter. 125
  Jean-Sebastien Roy, Actonvale, QC Novice 125
  Chad Hartman, Stratford, ON Schoolboy 80
  Marty Madsen, Calgary, AB Schoolboy 60
  Zoli Berenyi Jr., Edmonton, AB Plus 30
  Zoli Berenyi Jr., Edmonton, AB Veteran
  Darcy Snideman, Stettler, AB ATV
1988   Doug Hoover, Mt. Albert, ON Expert 500
  Lance Underschultz, Sherwood Park, AB Inter. 500
  Keith Warren, Calgary, AB Novice 500
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Terry Howell, Surrey, BC Inter. 250
  Chris Pomeroy, Shelburne, ON Novice 250
  Allan Dyck, Abbotsford, BC Expert 125
  Brett Devries, Lynden, WA Inter. 125
  Chris Pomeroy, Shelburne, ON Novice 125
  Dan Ulven, Silverton, OR Schoolboy
  Stan Currington, Gainford, AB Plus 30
  Zoli Berenyi, Edmonton, AB Veteran
1987   Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 500
  Steve Bulyovsky, Guelph, ON Senior 500
  Steve Bulyovsky, Guelph, ON Junior 500
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Steve Bulyovsky, Guelph, ON Senior 250
  Steve Bulyovsky, Guelph, ON Junior 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 125
  Steve Bulyovsky, Guelph, ON Senior 125
  Steve Bulyovsky, Guelph, ON Junior 125
  Jason Frenette, Red Deer, AB Schoolboy
  Stan Currington, Edmonton, AB Plus 30
  Zoli Berenyi, Edmonton, AB Veteran
1986   Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 500
  Marc St-Arnaud, Ste-Genevieve de Bastiscan, QC Senior Open
  Glen Strand, Calgary, AB Junior Open
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Marty Burr, Caledonia, ON Senior 250
  Todd Townend, Stouffville, ON Junior 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 125
  Marty Burr, Caledonia, ON Senior 125
  Michael Lankoff, Sherwood Park, AB Junior 125
  Steve Bulyovsky, Guelph, ON Schoolboy
  Zoli Berenyi, Edmonton, AB Veteran
1985   Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Open Expert
  Carl Vaillancourt, Drummondville, QC Senior Open
  Terry Baker, Ancaster, ON Junior Open
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Carl Vaillancourt, Drummondville, QC Senior 250
  Aaron Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Junior 250
  Doug Hoover, Mt. Albert, ON Expert 125
  Charley Charlton, Aldergrove, BC Senior 125
  Aaron Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Junior 125
  Marty Burr, Caledonia, ON Schoolboy 80
  Zoli Berenyi, Edmonton, AB Veteran
1984   Mike Harnden, Oshawa, ON Expert Open
  John Evoy, Tsawwassen, BC Senior Open
  Cory Rarick, Medicine Hat, AB Junior Open
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Michael Jorgensen, Delta, BC Senior 250
  Cory Rarick, Medicine Hat, AB Junior 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 125
  Pierre Jolicoeur, QC Senior 125
  Mark Kemper, Mississauga, ON Junior 125
  Rodney Hillmer, Del Bonita, AB Schoolboy 80
  Chris Beaumont, Chatham, ON Schoolboy 100
  Zoli Berenyi, Edmonton, AB Veteran
1983   Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 500
  Ed Mendenhall, ON Open Senior
  Miguel Duhamel, LaSalle, QC Open Junior
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Tim Ming, ON Senior 250
  Kevin Moore, Sudbury, ON Junior 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 125
  Steve Luyks, ON Senior 125
  Kevin Moore, Sudbury, ON Junior 125
  Darren Poulsen, Penticton, BC Schoolboy 80
  Ian Mellors, Cambridge, ON Schoolboy 100
  Zoli Berenyi, Edmonton, AB Veteran
1982   Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 500
  Terry Painter, Edmonton, AB Open Senior
  James Wilson, Mississauga, ON Open Junior
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  Steve Visser, Raymond, AB Senior 250
  Toby Stoll, Scarborough, ON Junior 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 125
  Steve Visser, Raymond, AB Senior 125
  Winston Byblow, Windsor, ON Junior 125
  John Snow, Langley, BC Schoolboy A
  Rob Evans, N. Vancouver, BC Schoolboy 100
  Ed MacDonald, Edmonton, AB Veteran
1981   Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Open Expert
  Yves Juteau, Bellefeuile, QC Open Senior
  Chris Morgan, Hamilton Open Junior
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 250
  John Scott, Burlington, ON Senior 250
  Del Berge, Dawson Creek, BC Junior 250
  Terry Hofoss, Surrey, BC Expert 125
  Doug Hoover, Mt. Albert, ON Senior 125
  Brian Richter, Fort St. John , BC Junior 125
  Sean Van Dongen, Clinton, ON Schoolboy BW
  Steve Visser, Lethbridge, AB Schoolboy SW
1980   Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Open Expert
  Antonello Callimaci, QC Open Junior
  Terry Hofoss, Surrey, BC Expert 125
  George Jones, Picton, ON Junior 250
  Arnaud Bernard, QC Junior 125
  Doug Hoover, Mt. Albert, ON Schoolboy BW
  Brent Worral, BC Schoolboy SW
1979   Stan Currington, Edmonton, AB Open Expert
  Jerry Bremner, Brussels, ON Open Junior
  Kim Houde, Winnipeg, MB Expert 125
  Shawn Cowan, Dawson Creek, BC Junior 250
  Mark Baxter, Port Burwell, ON Junior 125
  Ron Byle, Langley, BC Schoolboy BW
  Allan Dyck, Abbotsford, BC Schoolboy SW
1978   Bill McLean, BC Open Expert
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Open Senior
  Jim Turner, California, USA Expert 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Senior 250
  Zoli Berenyi, Edmonton, AB Expert 125
  Keith Buchanan, Prince George, BC Senior 125
1977   Jan-Eric Sallqvist, Sweden Open Expert
  Tony Robinson, Calgary, AB Open Senior
  Craig Chalk, Tillsonburg, ON Open Junior
  Jan-Eric Sallqvist, Sweden Expert 250
  Brian Holloway, Woodstock, ON Senior 250
  Derrell MacDonald, Calgary, AB Junior 250
  Alan Logue, Hamilton, ON Expert 125
  Jim Gilson, Calgary, AB Senior 125
  Tim Ming, London, On Junior 125
  Richard Cullum, Sherwood Park, AB Schoolboy BW
  Roger Bellerose, Edmonton, AB Schoolboy SW
1976   Jim Turner, Downsview, ON Open Expert
  Jocelyn Berube, Rimouski, QC Open Senior
  Ron Lowther, Burns Lake, BC Open Junior
  Jim Turner, Downsview, ON Expert 250
  Rick Hudson, Strathroy, ON Senior 250
  Gordon Fisher, Burlington, ON Junior 250
  Nicky Kinoshita, Downsview, ON Expert 125
  Dan Jurtz, Lucerne, QC Senior 125
  Steve Baxter, Port Burwell, ON Junior 125
  Brian Crozier, Don Mills, ON Schoolboy BW
  Ed Wagstaff, Coquitlam, BC Schoolboy SW
1975   Jan-Eric Sallqvist, Pickering, ON Open Expert
  Michel Simard, Chicoutimi, QC Open Senior
  Jocelyn Berube, Rimouski, QC Open Junior
  Mike Runyard, California, USA Expert 250
  Tom Gaetz, Calgary, AB Senior 250
  Geoff Moore, Williams Lake, BC Junior 250
  Masaru Ikeda, Don Mills, ON Expert 125
  Alan Jenkins, Surrey, BC Senior 125
  Geoff Moore, Williams Lake, BC Junior 125
  Terry Hofoss, Surrey, BC Schoolboy BW
  Roger Bellerose, Edmonton, AB Schoolboy SW
1974   Jan-Eric Sallqvist, Pickering, ON Open Expert
  Yogi Sylvest, MB Open Senior
  Gord Stafford Open Junior
  Jan-Eric Sallqvist, Pickering, ON Expert 250
  Gerald Kimpton, QC Senior 250
  Paul McMannus Junior 250
  Heikki Ylonen Expert 125
  Brian Hunt Senior 125
  Dale Martin Junior 125
  Tom Gaetz, Calgary, AB Schoolboy BW
  Harold Huska Schoolboy SW
1973   Vlastimil Valek Expert 500
  Rick Limb, BC Senior 500
  Dan Riddock, BC Junior 500
  Ron Keys, Oshawa, On Expert 250
  Larry MacKenzie, BC Senior 250
  Allan Logue, Hamilton, ON Junior 250
  Bill McLean, BC Expert 125
  Larry MacKenzie, BC Senior 125
  Casey Ciere, Hamilton, ON Junior 125
  Terry Hofoss, Surrey, BC Schoolboy 12-
  Mark Olson, BC Schoolboy 13+
1971   Ron Keys, Oshawa, On Expert 250
  Bob Switzer, BC Open Senior
  Jim McDonald, California, USA Open Junior
  Danny Amor, BC Senior 250
  Joe McIntosh, AB Junior 250
1970   No Class Open Expert
  Dave Pollock Open Senior
  John Harris Open Junior
  Jorma Rautiainen, Downsview, ON Expert 250
  Duane Hendricks, Dundas, ON Senior 250
  John Yarwood, Junior 250
  James Grimwood, Thorold, ON 100cc
1969   Zdeno Syrovy Expert 250
  No Class Senior 500
  Bob Mutch Junior 500
1968   Dave Sehl, Waterdown, On Open Expert
  Maurice Fraser, Hamilton, ON Expert 250
  Ron Sale, Toronto, On 250 cc Senior
  Frank Mrazek Open Junior
  B. Lelliott 250 cc Junior
  G. Johnson, Vancouver, BC 100 cc Class
  Open Senior no class
1967   Seppo Makinen Expert 250
  No Class Senior 500
  Harold Ellis Junior 500
1966   Magnus Kleele Expert 250
  No Class Senior 500
  Doug Sehl, Waterdown, ON Junior 500
1965   Zoli Berenyi, Edmonton, AB Expert 250
  No Class Senior 500
  Mel Skarr Junior 500
1964   Jack Hunt Expert 500
  No Class Senior 500
  Yvon Duhamel, Montreal, QC Expert 250
  Terry Porter, Montreal, QC Junior 500
1963   Reg Bellerose, AB Expert 500
  No Class Senior 500
  Ted Toupin Expert 250
  Dave Linton, Calgary, AB Junior 500
1962   Timer Simons Expert 500
  Mike Binkley, Dundas, ON Senior 500
  Dick Gariepy, USA Expert 250
  Bill Wetzel, Ohio USA 200
  Norm Braden, Waterdown, ON Junior 500
1961   Matti Pellinen, Toronto, ON Expert
  John Evans, Brampton, ON Senior
  Vern Amor, BC Expert 250
  Bill Wetzel, Ohio USA 200
  Fernando Pistone, Hamilton, ON Junior
1960   Bill Sharpless, Toronto, ON Expert
  John Semple, Ohio, USA Senior
  Ron Wheatley, Montreal, QC Expert 250
  Bill Wetzel, Ohio USA 200
  Dave Smith, Toronto, ON Junior
1959   Bill Sharpless, Toronto, ON Expert
  Doug Browne, Calgary, AB Senior
  Joe Bolger, Mass, USA Expert 250
  Dave Walters, Montreal, QC 200
  Matti Pellinen, Toronto, ON Junior
1958   Tom Richardson, BC Expert 500
  Bill Squelch, BC Senior 500
  Vern Amor, BC Expert 250
  Don Richardson, BC Junior 500
1957   Gerry Marshall, Pt. Claire, QC Expert
  Gunter Sauren Senior
  Guay Junior
  Watkins Lightweight



     Back to Archives



Supercross, Arenacross, Ministade, Vintage Motocross - National  
Amateur Arenacross - National
2001   Rob Porter, Stoney Creek, ON 250 Intermediate
  Zeb Dennis, Berkeley, ON 125 Intermediate
  Ken Thiessen, Port Burwell, ON 250 Novice
  Andrew Griffin, Dunnville, ON 125 Novice
  John Carriere, Penetang, ON Youth 85
  Billy Mullen Pontypool, ON Youth 65
  Kyle Stephens, Orangeville, ON Youth 50
1998   Brett Devries, 250 Expert
  Brett Devries, 125 Expert
  Brad McLean 250 Intermediate
  Joey Sutherland 125 Intermediate
  Ryan Dessau 250 Novice
  Andreas Tschurtschurthal 125 Novice
  James Ralph Veteran
  John Verdonk Plus 30
  Brian Slegers Plus 25
  Brendan Sopel Youth 85
  Brady Sheren Youth 65
  Shane Hayward Youth 50
  Maryann Message Women
1994   Vintage
  David Tucker, Ormstown, QC Premier 500II - Inter.
  Phil Hanford, Big Rapids, MI, USA Expert Plus 40
  Charles Emery, Houndsville, WV, USA Intermediate Plus 40
  John Linnens, Newport, R.I., USA Novice Plus 40
  Jeff Smith, Wausau, WI, USA Expert Plus 50
  Ted Wright, Grimsby, ON Intermediate Plus 50
  Rick Hudson, Wheatley, ON Expert Plus 30
  Paul Sanarin, Vestaburg, PA, USA Intermediate Plus 30
  Pete Pileski, Syracuse, NY, USA Novice Plus 30
  Mike Boggia, Hubbard, ON Expert Sport 125
  Brian Sugaski, Grafton, OH, USA Intermediate Sport 125
  Matt Morando, Huntingdon, NY USA Novice Sport 125
  Eric Pritchard, Ormstown, QC Premier Lt. Inter.
  Steve Tucker, Ormstown, QC Premier Lt. II Expert
  Mike Smith, Novi, MI USA Premier Lt. II Inter.
  Tim Weaver, Craryville, NY USA Expert Sport 250
  Todd Hamilton, Osceola Hills, PA USA Inter. Sport 250
  Pete Pileski, Syracuse, NY USA Novice Sport 250
  Tim Weaver, Craryville, NY USA Expert Sport 500
  Todd Hamilton, Osceola Hills, PA USA Inter. Sport 500
  Eric Pritchard, Ormstown, QC Inter. Sport Open Twin
  Mike Smith, Novi, MI USA Premier Open Twin
  Jim Walker, Canton, MI USA Premier 500 I Novice
  Jim Walker, Canton, MI USA Premier 500 II Novice
  Steve Tucker, Ormstown, QC Premier 500 II Expert
Pro Arenacross - National
2001   Casey Johnson, Lake Elsinore, CA 250cc
  Casey Johnson, Lake Elsinore, CA 125cc
1995   Jean-Sebastien Roy, Actonvale, QC 250cc
  Mike Jones, Export, PA USA 125cc
1993   Mike Jones, Export, PA USA 250cc
  Mike Jones, Export, PA USA 125cc
  Amateur Supercross
  James Warner, Erin, ON Intermediate 250
  James Warner, Erin, ON Intermediate 125
  Jason Gould, Barrie, ON Novice 250
  Jason Gould, Barrie, ON Novice 125
  Ryan Gauld, Thornhill, ON Schoolboy 80
  Chuck Mesley, Lively, ON Schoolboy 60
  Glenn Cunningham, Toronto, ON Plus 30
  Denis Brissette, St-Boniface, QC Veteran
  Brian Smith, New Hampton, NY ATV Novice
1992   Ministade
  Jeff Glass, Duncansville, PA Expert 250
  Mike Jones, Export, PA USA Expert 125
  Eric Lamontagne, St-Apollinaire, QC Intermediate 250
  Alexandre Dionne, Rimouski, QC Intermediate 125
  Alexandre Durocher, St-Roche, QC Schoolboy
1991   Pro Arenacross
  Todd DeHoop, MI 250cc
  Todd DeHoop, MI 125cc
  Ministade
  Mike Jones, Export, PA USA Expert 250
  Mike Jones, Export, PA USA Expert 125
  Hughes Morissette, St-Cecile, QC Intermediate 250
  Jesse Wilson, Ashburn, On Inter. 125
  Adam Anderson, Fonthill, ON Novice 250
  Adam Anderson, Fonthill, ON Novice 125
  Sean Martland, Uxbridge, ON Schoolboy
1990   Pro Arenacross - SHOULD BE MINISTADE
  Carl Vaillancourt, Drummondville, QC 250cc
  Mike Jones, Export, PA USA 125cc
  Bill Wallin, Barrie, On Expert 250
  Carl Vaillancourt, Drummondville, QC Expert 125
  Jean-Sebastien Roy, Actonvale, QC Intermediate 250
  Jean-Sebastien Roy, Actonvale, QC Intermediate 125
  Gus Bakos, Waterdown, ON Novice 250
  Gus Bakos, Waterdown, ON Novice 125
  Jacques D'Auteuil, Riviere-Du-Loup, QC Expert ATV Open
  Jacques D'Auteuil, Riviere-Du-Loup, QC Expert ATV 250
  Dominique Duffault, Ste-Victoire, QC Novice ATV
1989   Pro Arenacross
  Allan Dyck, Abbotsford, BC 250cc
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB 125cc
  Ministade
  Carl Vaillancourt, Drummondville, QC Expert 250
  Jeff Surwall, Alliston, ON Expert 125
  Guy Giroux, QC Inter. 250
  Stephane Alary, QC Inter. 125
  Shawn Ward, ON Novice 250
  Stephane Fournier, QC Novice 125
  Jean Desormeaux, St-Eustache, QC ATV Expert 500
  Jean Desormeaux, St-Eustache, QC ATV Expert 250
  Pascel Desharnais, QC ATV Novice 500
  Regis Dion, QC ATV Novice 250
1993   Pro Supercross
  Mike Jones, Export, PA Expert 250
  Jean Desormeaux, St-Eustache, QC ATV Expert
1992   Doug Dubach, Costa Mesa, CA Expert 250
  Jean Desormeaux, St-Eustache, QC ATV
1988   Pro Supercross
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB 250cc
  Pierre Desmormeaux, Drummondville, QC ATV
1988   Pro Ministade
  Mike Jones, Greensboro, PA Expert 250
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB Expert 125
  Jean Desormeaux, St-Eustache, QC ATV 250
  Jean Desormeaux, St-Eustache, QC ATV Open
1988   Arenacross
  Carl Vaillancourt 250 Pro
  Bill Wallin 125 Pro
1987   Pro Supercross
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB 250cc
  Glen Hoar, Moncton, NB ATV
1987   Pro Ministade
  Doug Hoover, St. Albert, ON 250cc
  Doug Hoover, St. Albert, ON 125cc
1986   Pro Supercross
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB 250cc
  Rodney Lewis ATV (3 wheels)
1985   Pro Supercross
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB 250cc
  Don Galloway, Edmonton, AB ATV (3wheels)
1984   Pro Supercross
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB
1983   Pro Supercross
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB
1982   Pro Supercross
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB
1981   Pro Supercross
  Ross Pederson, Medicine Hat, AB
1980   Pro Supercross
  Dennis James, Aurora, ON



     Back to Archives



Enduro - National  
2009   Patrick Beaule, St. Bruno, QC Masters
  Guido Knieling, Orillia, ON Expert
  Dave Janzen, Dunville, ON Intermediate
  Paul Andratis, Simcoe, ON Veteran Expert
  Wayne Brogan, Palgrave, ON Veteran
  Lance Matthews, Mansfield, ON Super Veteran
  Stephen Van Klink, Georgetown, On Novice A
  Any Lavoie, St Constant, QC Women
2008   Patrick Beaule, St. Bruno, QC Masters
  Kal Watson, Brights Grove, ON Expert
  Eric Langford, Millgrove, ON Intermediate
  Randy Zuest, Rockwood, ON Veteran Expert
  Steve Young, Port Colborne, ON Veteran
  Brian West, Sarnia, ON Super Veteran
  Dave Janzen, Dunnville, On Novice A
2007   Allan Lachapelle, Bolton Centre, QC Masters
  Garrett Mayer, East Aurora, NY Expert
  Jean-Pierre Favreau, St Hippolyte, QC Intermediate
  Paul Andratis, Simcoe, ON Veteran Expert
  Dave Wrack, Carleton Place, ON Veteran
  Joel Lepley, Pierrefonds, QC Super Veteran
  Barry Armstrong, Markham, On Novice A
  Sophie Charest, Morin-Heights, QC Women
2006   Chris Van Hove, Simcoe, On Masters
  Kevin Cockayne, Kincardine, ON Expert
  John (Rome) Haloftis, Mississauga, ON Intermediate
  Mike McCormick, Princeton, ON Veteran Expert
  Gilles Bussiere, Montreal, QC Veteran
  Brian Murphy, Orangeville, ON Super Veteran
  Jon Stevens, Orangeville, ON Novice A
  Meg Thorburn, Guelph, ON Women
2005   Patrick Beaule, St. Julie, QC Masters
  Chris Van Hove, Simcoe, ON Expert
  Guido Knieling, Orillia, ON Intermediate
  Doug Post, Caledon East, ON Veteran Expert
  Andy Post, Mansfield, ON Veteran
  Rick Day, Milton, ON Super Veteran
  John (Rome) Haloftis, Mississauga, ON Novice A
  Meg Thorburn, Guelph, ON Women
2004   Leonard Keen, Sanford, MI Masters
  Paul Andratis, Simcoe, ON Expert
  David Kent, Simcoe, ON Intermediate
  John Walter, Whitby, ON Veteran Expert
  Ken Hoeverman, Barrie, ON Veteran
  Steven Wilson, Niagara Falls, On Super Veteran
  Scott Stuyt, Tilsonburg, ON Novice A
  Tammie Wilson, Burlington ON Women
2003   Clarke Peters, Brampton, ON Masters
  Doug Post, Caledon East, ON Expert
  Michael Bond, Whitby, ON Intermediate
  Brian Leach, Norwich, ON Veteran
  Ross Lennox, Grand Valley, ON Super Veteran
  David Kent, Simcoe, ON Novice
  Meg Thorburn, Guelph, On Women
2002   Glenn Buchanan, North York, ON Masters
  Jon Hudson, Milton, ON Expert 201-300
  Patrick Beaule, St. Julie, QC Expert Other
  Jon Mutiger, Oshawa, ON Intermediate 201-300
  William Travis, Shelburne, ON Intermediate Other
  Guido Kneiling, Orillia, ON Novice 201-300
  Chris Britnell, Oro Station, ON Novice Other
  Brian Leach, Norwich, ON Veteran
  Ross Lennox, Grand Valley, ON Super Veteran
  Cecile Gambin, Toronto, ON Women
2001   Glenn Buchanan, Don Mills, ON Masters
  Randy Zuest, Rockwood, ON Expert 300
  Dean Mayke, Acton, ON Expert Other
  Michel Metcalfe, Hudsma, QC Intermediate 300
  Ed Schleihauf, Sarnia, ON Intermediate Other
  Michael Bond, Whitby, ON Novice 300
  Ron Golden, Puslinch, ON Novice Other
  Yves Ebacher, Lazare, QC Veteran
  Stephen Wilson, Niagara Falls, ON Super Veteran
  John Walter, Whitby, ON 4 Stroke Expert
  Walter Pope, Toronto, ON 4 Stroke Other
  Meg Thorburn, Guelph, ON Women
2000   Allan Lachapelle, Bolton Centre, QC Masters
  Gilles DePont, Oka, QC Expert 300
  Dan Nicoloff, Orchard Park, NY Expert Other
  Doug Post, Caledon East, ON Intermediate 300
  Daniel LeMay, Chatham, QC Intermediate Other
  Martin Taillon, Lac D'Escorces, QC Novice 300
  Andy Post, Caledon, On Novice Other
  Kelly Goreski, Port Perry, ON Veteran
  Stephen Wilson, Niagara Falls, ON Super Veteran
  Filip Svoboda, St-Lambert, QC 4 Stroke Expert
  Jason Wiesner, Orangeville, ON 4 Stroke Other
  Annie Girard, Montreal, QC Women
1999   Glenn Buchanan, North York, ON Masters
  Kevin Passmore, Clarence, NY Expert 300
  Rob McGlashan, Courtice, ON Expert Other
  Randy Zuest, Rockwood, ON Inter. 300
  Michael Buratynsky, Loretto, ON Inter. Other
  Steve Matthews, Athens, ON Novice 300
  Daniel LeMay, Chatham, QC Novice Other
  Yves Ebacher, St-Louis-De-France, QC Veteran
  Stephen Wilson, Niagara Falls, ON Super Veteran
  Filip Svoboda, St-Lambert, QC 4 Stroke Masters/Expert
  Dave Wrack, Danford Lake, QC 4 Stroke Other
  Julie Ort, Welland, ON Women
1998   Allan Lachapelle, Bolton Centre, QC Masters
  Frederick Beaudoin, Chateauguay, QC Expert 250
  Kevin Passmore, Clarence, NY Expert Under/Over
  Alan Savakinas, Lackawanna, NY Inter. 250
  Rob McGlashan, Courtice, ON Inter./Over/Under
  Leon Manning, Brights Grove, ON Novice 250
  Brian Post, East York, ON Novice Under/Over
  Lance Matthews, Mansfield, ON Veteran
  Andy Irwin, Pickering, ON Super Veteran
  Julie Ort, Welland, ON Ladies
  Filip Svoboda, St-Lambert, QC 4 Stroke Masters/Expert
  Jerry Silvis, Kenmore, NY 4 Stroke Other
1997   Joel Stronach, Richmond Hill, ON Masters
  Paul Lachance, Burlington, ON Expert 200 - 300
  Rick Everett, Stoney Creek, ON Expert <200>300
  Gilles Bussiere, Montreal, QC Inter. 200 - 300
  Ken Millard, Aylmer, ON Inter. <200> 300
  Alan Savakinas, Lackawanna, NY Novice 200 - 300
  Sylvain Lussier, Laval, QC Novice <200>300
  Lance Matthews, Mansfield, ON Veteran
  Tom Schleihauf, Sarnia, ON Super Veteran
  Julie Ort, Welland, ON Ladies
  Mark Priebe, New Dundee, ON 4 Stroke Masters/Expert
  Sean Wiesner, Shelbourne, ON 4 Stroke Other
1996   Craig Kennedy, St. thomas, On Masters
  John Nelson, Aurora, On Expert
  Al Jonker, Brockville, ON Inter.
  Ron Theissler, Tillsonburg, ON Novice Over 200
  Stephane Pigeon, Rosemere, QC Novice Under 200
  Lance Matthews, Mansfield, ON Veteran
  Lloyd Heacock, Oshawa, ON Super Veteran
  Mark Priebe, New Dundee, ON 4 Stroke
1995   Craig Kennedy, St. thomas, On Masters
  Clarke Peters, Mansfield, ON Expert
  Joe Goncz, Tillsonburg, ON Inter.
  Paul Lachance, Burlington, ON Novice Over 200
  Eric Mileham, Caledon, ON Novice Under 200
  John Trinkwon, Brampton, ON Veteran
  Charles Poley, Woodville, ON Super Veteran
  Mark Priebe, New Dundee, ON 4 Stroke
1994   Matthew Spigelmyer, Penna Furnace, PA Masters
  Mark Priebe, New Dundee, ON Open Expert
  Andy Acott, Beamsville, ON 300 Expert
  Mike Blanken, Dundas, ON 200 Expert
  Keith Schneider, Tillsonburg, ON Open Inter.
  Wayne Noble, Oshawa, ON 300 Inter.
  John Singler, Ashburn, ON 200 Inter.
  Mark Stone, Bolton Centre, QC Open Novice
  Richard Lawrence, Little Britain, ON 300 Novice
  David Morris, Thornhill, ON 200 Novice
  Rick Day, Georgetown, ON Veteran
  Dave King, York, ON Super Veteran
1993   Blair Sharpless, Brooklin, ON Masters
  Mark Priebe, New Dundee, ON Open Expert
  Anthony Martin, Oshawa, ON 300 Expert
  Tom Irwin, Lunenburg, ON 200 Expert
  Dave Moerman, Aylmer, ON 300 Senior
  Clarke Peters, Mansfield, ON 200 Senior
  Kevin Burnett, Ballinafad, ON Open Junior
  Jamie Pikor, Beamsville, ON 300 Junior
  Jeff Bone, Oshawa, ON 200 Junior
  Joel Lepley, Pierrefonds, QC Veteran
  Les Ort, Welland, ON Super Veteran
1992   Blair Sharpless, Brooklin, ON Masters
  Kelly Goreski, Port Perry, ON Open Expert
  Lance Webb, Gloucester, ON 300 Expert
  Tom Irwin, Lunenburg, ON 200 Expert
  Bill Capton, Lewiston, NY Open Senior
  Jamie Jones, Brantford, ON 300 Senior
  Gary Cosby, Niagara Falls, ON 200 Senior
  Maurice Morin, St. Catharines, ON Open Junior
  Dave Moerman, Aylmer, On 300 Junior
  Gordon Eastman, Stittsville, ON 200 Junior
  Les Ort, Welland, ON Veteran
  Dave King, York, ON Super Veteran
1991   Craig Kennedy, Aylmer, ON Masters
  Matthew Spigelmyer, Pittsburgh, PA Open Expert
  James Farrington, Midhurst, ON 300 Expert
  John Nelson, Bradford, ON 200 Expert
  Dan Ryan, Whitby, ON Open Senior
  Mark Hopper, Grand Valley, ON 300 Senior
  Lance Webb, Ottawa, ON 200 Senior
  William Capton, Lewiston, NY Open Junior
  Anthony Martin, Oshawa, ON 300 Junior
  Paul Kimmerer, Queensville, ON 200 Junior
  Les Ort, Welland, ON Veteran
  David King, York, ON Super Veteran
1990   Blair Sharpless, Brooklin, ON Masters
  Gary Bugg, Castleton, ON Open Expert
  Glenn Buchanan, Don Mills, ON 300 Expert
  Norm Pope, Newmarket, ON 200 Expert
  Gary DeBock, Delhi, ON Open Senior
  Todd Sharpless, Sombra, ON 300 Senior
  Jamie McManus, Williamstown, On 200 Senior
  Allan Lachapelle, Bolton Centre, QC Open Junior
  Stephen Hussey, Bramalea, ON 300 Junior
  James Farrington, Midhurst, ON 200 Junior
  Les Ort, Welland, ON Veteran
  Charles Poley, Ajax, ON Super Veteran
1989   Blair Sharpless, Brooklin, ON Masters
  Thomas Smith, Blind River, ON Open Expert
  Allen Oldham, Mt. Albert, ON 300 Expert
  Andy Acott, Burlington, ON 200 Expert
  Craig Yaffe, Toronto, ON Open Senior
  Barry Martini, St. Eugene, ON 300 Senior
  Tom Rennick, Milton, ON 200 Senior
  NO CLASS Open Junior
  Heath Sweetman, Dowmanville, ON 300 Junior
  John Singler, Ashburn, ON 200 Junior
  Les Ort, Welland, ON Veteran
  Frank Mount, Bolton, ON Super Veteran
1988   Blair Sharpless, Brooklin, ON Masters
  Keith Brown, Whitby, ON Open Expert
  Ilkka Jalaskari, Scarborough, ON 300 Expert
  Tim Hart, Midhurst, ON 200 Expert
  Jon Hildebrand, Jordan, ON Open Senior
  Glenn Buchanan, Don Mills, ON 300 Senior
  Stephen Parkinson, Halifax, NS 200 Senior
  Craig Yaffe, Toronto, ON Open Junior
  Pat Driscoll, Port Dover, ON 300 Junior
  Barry Martini, St. Eugene, ON 200 Junior
  Les Ort, Welland, ON Veteran
  Larry Bastedo, Hamilton, ON Super Veteran
1987   Paul Andratis, Masters
  Steve Langdon Open Expert
  Cam Whiffing, Hamilton, ON 300 Expert
  Ed Strohak 200 Expert
  Terry Allen Open Senior
  Robert Ralf 300 Senior
  Tim Hart 200 Senior
  James Hildebrand Open Junior
  Michael Raccioppa 300 Junior
  Allan Oldham 200 Junior
  Jim Cunningham Veteran
  Larry Bastedo, Hamilton, ON Super Veteran
1986   Paul Andratis Masters
  Tom Irwin, Cornwall, ON Open Expert
  Brad King 300 Expert
  Dave Dodd 200 Expert
  Chris Verhoeve Open Senior
  Keith Lamb 300 Senior
  Brian Doughty 200 Senior
  Jonathon Head Open Junior
  Rick Fortman 300 Junior
  Glenn Buchanan, Don Mills, ON 200 Junior
  Frank Cassady Veteran
  Bev Kennedy Super Veteran
1985   Paul Andratis Masters
  Jim Hamilton Open Expert
  Werner Luckai 300 Expert
  Barry Ferguson, Port Hope, ON 200 Expert
  Gary Bugg Open Senior
  Tim Bellamy, Port Elgin, ON 300 Senior
  John Harder 200 Senior
  Volker Wiese Open Junior
  Steve Thaxter 300 Junior
  Rick Day 200 Junior
  Dennis Paris Veteran
1984   Blair Sharpless, Downsview, ON Masters
  Steve Tustin, Snelgrove, ON Open Expert
  Gerald Kimpton, Boisbriand, QC 300 Expert
  Tom Irwin, Cornwall, ON 200 Expert
  Wayne Lovell, Oshawa, ON Open Senior
  John Nelson, London, On 300 Senior
  Barry Ferguson, Port Hope, ON 200 Senior
  Tim Bellamy, Port Elgin, ON Open Junior
  Denis Lanthier, St. Catharines, ON 300 Junior
  Doug Marshall, Stoney Creek, ON 200 Junior
  Craig Howe, Mississauga, On Veteran
1983   Ross Lennox, Orangeville, ON Open Expert
  James Stevens 300 Expert
  Tom Irwin, Cornwall, ON 200 Expert
  Paul Andratis Open Senior
  Steve Brand 300 Senior
  Cam Whiffing 200 Senior
  Frank Cassady Open Junior
  Wayne Brogan 300 Junior
  Randy Pressey 200 Junior
  James Hodgson Veteran
1982   Ross Lennox, Orangeville, ON Open Expert
  Blair Sharpless, Downsview, ON 300 Expert
  Jamie Stevens, 200 Expert
  Casey Trimble, Open Senior
  Ed Pearsall 300 Senior
  Mike Mathaner, 200 Senior
  John MacKenzie, Open Junior
  Lance Webb, 300 Junior
  Casey Ciere, 200 Junior
  Mike Burt, Veteran
1981   Ross Lennox, Orangeville, ON Open Expert
  Werner Luckai 300 Expert
  James Stevens 200 Expert
  Garth Burns Open Senior
  Bob Large 300 Senior
  Bruce Eccles 200 Senior
  Edward Pearsall Open Junior
  Stephen Tustin, Snelgrove, ON 300 Junior
  Len Goreski 200 Junior
  Ron Wheatley Veteran
1977   James Hodgson, Niagara Falls, ON Open Expert
  John Swart, St. Catharines, ON 300 Expert
  David Young, Alden, Ny 125 Expert
  John Blair, St. Catharines, ON Open Senior
  Ross Lennox, Orangeville, ON 300 Senior
  Greg Mathieu, Barrie, ON 125 Senior
  Michael Bevan, Orono, ON Open Junior
  David Clement, Simcoe, ON 300 Junior
  Randy Berg, Hamilton, ON 125 Junior
1975   Michael Shinners, Buffalo, NY Open Expert
  George Talcott, Clyde, NY 300 Expert
  Ray Terwilliger, Eden, NY 125 Expert
  J. Reynolds Open Senior
  Len Dillon, St. Catharines, On 300 Senior
  Bev Kennedy, Aylmer, On 125 Senior
  K. Thornton Open Junior
  B. Chilton 300 Junior
  P. Christian 125 Junior
1972   Bill Sharpless Premier
  Don Affleck Open Expert
  Jim Fenwick 250 Expert
  Jim Fisher 125 Expert
  Larry Warner Open Junior
  Wayne Antoine 250 Junior
  Larry Bond 125 Junior
1970   George Talcott, Clyde, NY Premier
  Fred Ford, palmyra, NY Open Expert
  Larry Bastedo, Hamilton, ON 300 Expert
  Ray Terwilliger, Eden, NY 200 Expert
  George Marr, Dunnville, ON Open Junior
  Ed Niebch, Henrietta, NY 300 Junior
  Francis Guchane, Newark NY 200 Junior
  Ron Wheatley, Montreal, QC 100cc
1969   Norman Ford, Port Gibson, NY Premier
  Larry Bliss, Rochester, NY Heavyweight Expert
  Jim Helling, Lockport, NY 300 Expert
  Walter Wilson, Rockwood, ON 200 Expert
  Ken Fuller, Ulster, PA Heavyweight Junior
  Robert Garstenshlager, Conneaut, OH 300 Junior
  Robert Fiske Sr., Waverley, PA 200 Junior
  Fred Perry, Fulton, NY 100cc
1963   Sal Scirpo, Hartford, Conn Premier
  Eugene Exposito, Brooklyn, NY Best Other Class
  Don Lohnes, Bennington, VT Lightweight
  Norman Smith, Brecksville, OH Mediumweight
  Al Garratt, Cleveland, OH Heavyweight
  C. Mathias/W. Wilson, Campbellville, ON Sidecar
1962   Norm Smith, Brecksville, OH Premier
  M. Cutler, Dearborn, MI Best Other Class
  W. Decker, Butler, NJ Lightweight
  Sheldon Smith, Peterborough, ON Mediumweight
  Bert Irwin, Cornwall, On Heavyweight
  G. Davidson/W. Ryan, Toronto, On Sidecar



     Back to Archives



Cross Country - National  
2004   Brian Kroeker, Turner Valley, AB Expert
  Terry Elvey, Calgary, AB Intermediate
  Sebastien Berube, Calgary, AB Novice
  Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Veteran Expert
  Chris Tronnes, Sylvan Lake, AB Veteran
  Almeda Rive, Cochrane, AB Women
2002   Dan Watt, Calgary, AB Expert
  Jack Sawatzky, Cochrane, AB Intermediate
  Darren Lutz, Lethbridge, AB Novice
  Sid Visser, Coalhurst, AB Veteran Expert
  Allan Denis, Medicine Hat, AB Veteran
  Tom Anderson, Columbia Falls, MT Super Veteran
  Lisa Raffan, Calgary, AB Women
2001   Jared Thomas, Cochrane, AB Expert
  Ryan Legroulx, Coleman, AB Intermediate
  Nicholas Schrage, Lethbridge, AB Novice
  Sid Visser, Coalhurst, AB Veteran Expert
  Jim Gerber, Coronation, AB Veteran
  Darrel Lewko, Pincher Creek, AB Super Veteran
  Leigh Lalonde, Millarville, AB Women
2000   Marty Halmazna, Calgary, AB Expert
  Lloyd Bosch, Lethbridge, AB Intermediate
  Ryan LeGroulx, Coleman, AB Novice
  John Bader, Lethbridge, AB Veteran Expert
  Evan Doenz, Warner, AB Veteran
  Bob Daku, Lethbridge, AB Super Veteran
  Lisa Stinn, Calgary, AB Women
1999   Marty Halmazna, Calgary, AB Masters
  Tony Radvak, Pincher Creek, AB Expert
  Robert Miller, Lethbridge, AB Intermediate
  Nick Riewe, Calgary, AB Novice Over
  Allan Denise, Dunmore, AB Novice Under
  Dennis Miller, Lethbridge, AB Veteran "A"
  Sid Visser, Coalhurst, AB Veteran "B"
  Bob Daku, Lethbridge, AB Super Veteran
1998   Jared Thomas, Cochrane, AB Masters
  Bernie Carrier, Lethbridge, AB Expert
  Tony Radvak, Pincher Creek, AB Intermediate
  Ken Rogers, Drayton Valley, AB Novice Over 200
  Trevor Leenstra, Lethbridge, AB Novice Under 200
  Neil Stock, Medicine Hat, AB Veteran "A"
  Douglas Holmes, Red Deer, AB Veteran "B"
  Alec Cook, Fernie, BC Super Veteran
1997   Jared Thomas, Cochrane, AB Masters
  Bob Reed, Pincher Creek, AB Expert
  Jason Schrage, Lethbridge, AB Intermediate
  Tony Radvak, Pincher Creek, AB Novice Over 200
  Matthew Thomas, Calgary, AB Novice Under 200
  Peter Simpson, Medicine Hat, AB Veteran "A"
  Jeff Molloy, Calgary, AB Veteran "B"
1996   Doug Beer, Lethbridge, AB Masters
  Chuck Moreland, Expert
  Jay Coffey Intermediate
  Troy Hasil Novice Over 200
  Jason Schrage, Lethbridge, AB Novice Under 200
  Tom Seitz Veteran
1995   Julien Cerny, Calgary, AB Masters
  Dan Watt, Brooks, AB Expert
  Marty Halmazna, Cochrane, AB Intermediate
  Steve Puerzer, Calgary, AB Novice Over 200
  Grant Schell, Calgary, AB Novice Under 200
  Chris Schmid, Alexis Creek, BC Veteran
1994   Doug Beer, Lethbridge, AB Masters
  Adam Galbraith, Lower Nicola, BC Expert
  Nathan Knox, Lethbridge, AB Intermediate
  Marty Halmazna, Cochrane, AB Novice Over 200
  Jared Thomas, Cochrane, AB Novice Under 200
  Bruce Saarinen, Kelowna, BC Veteran
1993   Shaun Doddington, Kamloops, BC Masters
  Jonathan Galbraith, Lower Nicola, BC Expert
  Adam Galbraith, Lower Nicola, BC Senior
  Lionel Kabatoff, Merritt, BC Junior Over 200
  Russell Sirucek, Calgary, AB Junior Under 200
  Gary Brown, Vernon, BC Veteran
1992   Guy Perrett, Kamloops, BC Masters
  Richard Pighin, Vancouver, BC Expert
  Bill Wedderburn, Okotoks, AB Senior Over 200
  Scott Kershaw, Barriere, BC Senior Under 200
  Hardy Hartwig, Mulhurst, BC Junior Over 200
  Adam Galbraith, Lower Nicola, BC Junior Under 200
  Brian Pierson, Lethbridge, AB Veteran
1991   Doug Beer, Lethbridge, AB Masters
  Julien Cerny, Calgary, AB Expert
  Chris Schmid, Alexis Creek, BC Senior Over 200
  Jonathan Galbraith, Lower Nicola, BC Senior Under 200
  Doug Newall, Calgary, AB Junior Over 200
  Dan Perrett, Burnaby, BC Junior Under 200
  Al Perrett, Kamloops, BC Veteran
1990   Blair Sharpless, Downsview, ON Masters
  Darren Grywacheski Expert Over 200
  Peter Issler Expert Under 200
  Eddy Henczel Senior Over 200
  Siegfried Pechout Senior Under 200
  Brian Williamson Junior Over 200
  Chris Schmid Junior Under 200
  Murray Nutt, Calgary, AB Veteran
1989   Guy Perrett, Kamloops, BC Masters
  Todd Lindahl, Drayton Valley, AB Expert Over 200
  Ray Koskella, Brooks, AB Expert Under 200
  Kevin Wirda, Rocky Mtn. House, AB Senior Over 200
  Julien Cerny, Calgary, AB Senior Under 200
  Glenn Williamson, Vernon, BC Junior Over 200
  Karl Kuster, Westlock, AB Junior Under 200
  Murray Nutt, Calgary, AB Veteran
1988   Guy Perrett, Kamloops, BC Masters
  Harvey French Expert Over 200
  David French Expert Under 200
  Roger Mann Senior Over 200
  Larry Boychuk Senior Under 200
  Glenn Hansen Junior Over 200
  Julien Cerny, Calgary, AB Junior Under 200
  Al Perrett, Kamloops, BC Veteran
1987   Guy Perrett, Kamloops, BC Masters
  Steve Visser, AB Expert Over 200
  Doug Gunn, AB Expert Under 200
  Ray Paradis, AB Senior Over 200
  Cory Graumann, BC Senior Under 200
  Ivan Vandermeer, AB Junior Over 200
  Ross Blood, AB Junior Under 200
  Dave Hough, AB Veteran
1986   Pete DeGraaf, AB Expert Over 200
  Walter Short, High River, AB Expert Under 200
  John Paradis, AB Senior Over 200
  Sid Visser, AB Senior Under 200
  Raymond Paradis, AB Junior Over 200
  Cory Graumann, BC Junior Under 200
  John Arcand, Calgary, AB Veteran
1985   Barry Rempel Expert Over 200
  Walter Short, High River, AB Expert Under 200
  Ron Scott Senior Over 200
  Errol Borsky Senior Under 200
  Tony Volpatti Junior Over 200
  David Hubschmid Junior Under 200
  John Arcand, Calgary, AB Veteran
1984   Guy Perrett, Kamloops, BC Expert Over 200
  Walter Short, High River, AB Expert Under 200
  Kim Gartner, Penticton, BC Senior Over 200
  Shawn Wehring, Calgary, AB Senior Under 200
  Ed Krohm, Calgary, AB Junior Over 200
  Darren Toth, Lethbridge, AB Junior Under 200
  John Arcand, Calgary, AB Veteran



     Back to Archives



Hare Scrambles - National  
2010   Chris Holland, Dunnville, ON Novice
  Dave Woolley, Hagersville, ON Super Veteran
2009   Brian Wojnarowski, Pontypool, ON Pro
  Adam Millson, Pontypool, ON Expert
  Greg Filer, Millgrove, ON Intermediate
  Roger Messier, Paris, ON Veteran Expert
  Guido Knieling, Orillia, ON Veteran
  Brian Holloway, Parry Sound, ON Super Veteran
  David Cockayne, Kincardine, ON Legends
  Jessie Grummett, Simcoe, ON Novice A
  Aisnley Farr, Bradford, ON Women
  Connor Brogan, Palgrave, ON Mini Senior
  Jordan Fisher, Barrie, ON Mini Junior
2008   Jake Stapleton, Parry Sound, ON Pro
  Chad Burford, Schomberg, ON Expert
  Michael Jonker, Brockville, On Intermediate
  Don Given, Grimsby, ON Veteran Expert
  Wayne Brogan, Palgrave, ON Veteran
  Elmo Rutnik, Elora, ON Super Veteran
  Greg Filer, Millgrove, ON Novice A
  Ainsley Farr, Bradford, ON Women
  Jesse Grummett, Simcoe, On Youth
2007   Chris Van Hove, Simcoe, ON Pro
  Aaron Wilkins, Kinmount, ON Expert
  Kevin Burley, Uxbridge, ON Intermediate
  Paul Andratis, Simcoe, ON Veteran Expert
  Rob Hewitt, Strathroy, ON Veteran
  Frank Sutton, London, ON Super Veteran
  Christian Birker, Mount Albert, ON Novice A
  Amanda Hutchinson, Tottenham, ON Women
  Brandon Lawson, Woodville, ON Youth
2006   Tony Boerkamp, Delhi, ON Pro
  Kevin Cockayne, Kincardine, ON Expert
  Tyler Linton, Palgrave, On Intermediate
  David Kipp, Paris, ON Veteran Expert
  Drew Slikker, Caledonia, ON Veteran
  Brian Murphy, Orangeville, On Super Veteran
  Torin Linton, Palgrave, ON Novice A
  Christien Birker, Mount Albert, ON Youth
  Elisha Duyvestijn, Delhi, ON Women
2005   Tony Boerkamp, Delhi, ON Pro
  Brian Wojnarowski, Bowmanville, ON Expert
  Scott Stuyt, Tillsonburg, On Intermediate
  Randy Zuest, Rockwood, ON Veteran Expert
  Ken Millard, Aylmer, ON Veteran
  Brian Murphy, Orangeville, On Super Veteran
  Tyler Linton, Palgrave, ON Novice A
  Jeff Pace, Vienna, ON Youth
  Stephanie Jackson, Castleton, ON Women
2004   Chris Van Hove, Simcoe, ON Pro
  Jon Mutiger, Oshawa, ON Expert
  Gary Soper, London, On Intermediate
  John Walter, Whitby, ON Veteran Expert
  Harry Terpstra, Port Burwell, ON Veteran
  Brian Murphy, Orangeville, On Super Veteran
  Scott Stuyt, Tillsonburg, ON Novice A
  Tyler Kiyonaga, Pickering, ON Youth
  Stephanie Jackson, Castleton, ON Women
2003   Clarke Peters, BramptonON Pro
  Mike Vanden Hoek, Acton, On Expert
  Nigel Boerkamp, Simcoe, ON Intermediate
  John Walter, Whitby, ON Veteran Expert
  Gary Valko, ON Veteran
  Gord Goddard, Super Veteran
  David Kent, Simcoe, ON Novice A
  Shane Davenport, Pickering, ON Youth
  Stephanie Jackson, Castleton, ON Women
2002   Alan Lachapelle, Bolton Centre, QC Pro
  Tony Boerkamp, Simcoe, ON Expert
  Mike Vanden Hoek, Acton, On Intermediate
  Chris VanHove, Delhi, ON Novice
  Scott Stuyt, Tillsonburg, ON Youth
  Elmo Rutnik, Elora, ON Veteran Expert
  Rick Hone, Pefferlaw, ON Veteran
  Don Nevett, Orangeville, ON Super Veteran
  Cecile Gambin, Toronto, ON Women
2001   Guy Giroux, Bellefeuille, QC Masters
  Julien Denis, Port Hope, ON Expert
  Stephen Valko, Port Burwell, ON Intermediate
  Mike Vander Hoek, Acton, ON Novice
  David Kent, Simcoe, ON Youth
  Elmo Rutnik, Elora, ON Veteran Expert
  Eugene Zsiga, Lucknow, ON Veteran
  Gordon Goddard, St. George, ON Super Veteran
  Stephanie Jackson, Castleton, ON Women
2000   Guy Giroux, Bellefeuille, QC Masters
  Glen Nicholson, Mississauga, ON Expert
  Randy Zuest, Rockwood, ON Intermediate
  Stephen Valko, Port Burwell, ON Novice
  Christopher VanHove, Simcoe, ON Youth
  Elmo Rutnik, Elora, ON Veteran
  Helmut Clasen, Dundas, ON Super Veteran
  Ellen Stager, Hamilton, ON Women
1999   Allan Lachapelle, Bolton Centre, QC Masters
  Gilles DePont, Oka, QC Expert
  Gerritt Bonkink, Kingsville, ON Intermediate
  Aaron Wilcox, Port Frank, ON Novice
  Christopher VanHove, Simcoe, ON Youth
  Lawrence Hacking, Acton, ON Veteran
  Helmut Clasen, Dundas, ON Super Veteran
  Ellen Stager, Hamilton, ON Women
1998   Paul Lachance, Burlington, On Masters
  Gilles Trepanier, Otterburn Park, QC Expert
  Gilles DePont, Oka, QC Inter.
  Philip Whetstone, Guelph, ON Novice
  Mike VandenHoek, Acton, On Youth
  Keith Galbraith, Ripley, ON Veteran
  Helmut Clasen, Dundas, ON Super Veteran
  Nancy Seager, Kitchener, ON Ladies
1997   Doug Beer, Lethbridge, AB Masters
  Jason Paradis, Caroline, AB Expert
  B.J. Lawson, Calgary, AB Inter.
  Tony Vandyk, Lethbridge, AB Novice
  Blair Kultgen, Taber, AB Veteran
1996   Doug Beer, Lethbridge, AB Masters
  Darell Koop, Sherwood Park, AB Expert
  Jason Paradis, Caroline, AB Inter.
  Brad Lawson, Calgary, AB Novice
  Brian Pierson, Lethbridge, AB Veteran
1995   Glenn Buchanan, Don Mills, ON Masters
  Clarke Peters, Mansfield, ON Expert
  Keith Schneider, Tillsonburg, ON Inter.
  Chris Donald, Thedford, ON Novice
  Colin Hoy, Kitchener, ON Veteran
1994   Glenn Buchanan, Don Mills, ON Masters
  Jamie Jones, Brantford, ON Expert
  Clarke Peters, Mansfield, ON Inter.
  Paul Wellman, Orillia, ON Novice
  Lawrence Hacking, Mississauga, ON Veteran
1993   Blair Sharpless, Brooklin, ON Masters
  John Nelson, Bradford, ON Expert
  Doug Ingram, Alliston, ON Senior
  Michael King, Leamington, ON Junior
  Frank Sutton, London, ON Veteran
1992   Blair Sharpless, Brooklin, ON Masters
  Tim McIntosh, Leamington, ON Expert
  Robert Greenlaw, Utopia, ON Senior
  Jamie Stercer, Kitchener, ON Junior
  Joel Lepley, Pierrefonds, QC Veteran
1991   Guy Giroux, Lafontaine, QC Masters
  Mike Jansen, Delhi, ON Expert
  Jamie Jones, Brantford, ON Senior
  Doug Post, Caledon, ON Junior
  Helmut Clasen, Dundas, ON Veteran
1990   Blair Sharpless, Toronto, ON Masters
  Marc Giroux, Lafontaine, QC Expert
  Craig Yaffe Senior
  Thomas Blecha Junior
  Helmut Clasen, Dundas, ON Veteran
1989   Blair Sharpless, Toronto, ON Masters
  Guy Giroux, Lafontaine, QC Expert
  Edward Henczel, Vernon, BC Senior
  Darrell Fitchett, Debolt, AB Junior
  Murray Nutt, Calgary, AB Veteran
1988   Guy Perrett, Kamloops, BC Expert
  Randy Leach, Kingston, ON Senior
  Mike Jansen, Delhi, ON Junior
  Dave Kube, Kitchener, ON Veteran
1987   Gary DeBock, Delhi, ON Expert
  Glenn Buchanan, Don Mills, ON Senior
  Calvin Munro, Oshawa, ON Junior
  Frank Cassady, Whitby, ON Veteran
1986   Paul Kingsley Expert
  Elmo Rutnik Senior
  Chris Verhoeve Junior
  Frank Cassady, Whitby, ON Veteran
1985   Blair Sharpless, Toronto, ON Expert
  Gary Bugg, Scarborough, ON Senior
  Steve Thaxter, Newcastle, ON Junior
  John Schraa, Orangeville, ON Novice
  Jeff Smith, Duluth, MINN Veteran



     Back to Archives



Hill Climb - National  
1986   Ted Wilkins, Kinmount, ON 750
  Russell Hatton, Toronto, ON 500
1982   John Williams, Markham, ON 500
  Louie Gerencer, Elkhart, IND 750
1980   John Williams, Markham, ON 500
  Louie Gerencer, Elkhart, IND 750
  Willard Zinzer, Allen, KY Unlimited
1974   Dennis Schultz C 45
  Conley Newsome C 80
  Conley Newsome Open C
  David Mosley Pro B
  Earl Bowlby Pro A
1970   John Persson, Waterloo, Iowa C 45
  John Persson, Waterloo, Iowa C 80
  John Persson, Waterloo, Iowa Open C
  John Persson, Waterloo, Iowa Pro B
  Larry Huber, Millersburg, IND Pro A
1963   E. Harris, Cedar Lake, MI C 45
  Charles Jacobs, Bangor, PA C 80
  Dorance Johnson, Moline, Ill C Open
  Tom Reiser, Columbus, OH B
  Gordon Mitzel, York, PA A
1962   David Hardin, Spokane, WA C 45
  Dorance Johnson, Moline, ILL C 80
  Tom Kines, Lewiston, Idaho C Open
  Bobby Johnson, Columbus, Ohio Pro B
  Willard Brian, Groveport, Ohio Pro A
1960   Dorance Johnson, Moline, ILL C 45
  Oakley Downey, Klamoth, CA C 80
  Oakley Downey, Klamoth, CA C Open
  Harold Werner, Easton, PA Pro B
  Willard Brian, Groveport, OH Pro A
1954   Jim Bowman C 45
  Bud Koehler, New Dundee, ON C 80
  Kenny Hatton, Weston, ON B
  Wilf Schnarr C Open
  Kenny Hatton, Weston, ON X
  Kenny Hatton, Weston, ON C Open
  Kenny Hatton, Weston, ON B Open
  Kenny Hatton, Weston, ON X
1949   Bruce Hickey, Drummondville, QC  



     Back to Archives


       Top .